List of registered runners
Allen Valley Striders
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Alnwick Harriers
Senior Women
2 registered.
Sheona Duffy | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Kate Lawson | Slow pack | : | U20 women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
1 registered.
Kate Lawson | Medium pack | : | U20 women |
Aurora
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Aycliffe
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Birtley AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Blackhill
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Blaydon Harriers
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Blyth RC
Senior Women
1 registered.
Claire Mason | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Chester-le-Street
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
1 registered.
Jonah Burdon | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Claremont RR
Senior Women
1 registered.
Angie Habgood | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Senior Men
3 registered.
Thomas Gale | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Howard Maclennan | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Stephen Thorne | Slow pack | : | Vet men |
Juniors
No runners registered
Coalfields Race Team
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Crook AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
2 registered.
Scott Ellwood | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Graham Spowart | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Juniors
No runners registered
Derwentside AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Durham City Harriers
Senior Women
2 registered.
Tammy Cook | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Lindsey Phillips | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Senior Men
1 registered.
Joseph Dowdle | Slow pack | : | U20 men |
Juniors
No runners registered
Elswick Harriers
Senior Women
1 registered.
Leah Avery | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
6 registered.
Max Austin | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Bradley Foggin | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Emily Allison | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Jamie McLeod | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Kirstin McLeod | Slow pack | : | U11 |
James Fernie | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Elvet Striders
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Gateshead Harriers
Senior Women
2 registered.
Julie -ann Brown | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Morven Lean | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
1 registered.
Jude McQueen | Pack unknown | : | U11 |
Gosforth Harriers
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
2 registered.
Scott Beattie | Slow pack | : | U15 boys |
Thomas Spreadshaw | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Heaton Harriers
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
5 registered.
Grace Chapman | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Charlotte Taylor | Slow pack | : | U15 girls |
Caitlin Sowter | Slow pack | : | U17 girls |
Eleanor Rowe | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Archie Coulson | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Houghton AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Jarrow & Hebburn AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Jesmond Joggers
Senior Women
1 registered.
Alex Stovin | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Low Fell RC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
1 registered.
Robert Dixon | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Juniors
1 registered.
Jake Errington | Slow pack | : | U11 |
Morpeth Harriers & AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Newcastle University
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
NE Vets
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
North Shields Poly
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
7 registered.
Stephen Hall | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Gregory Penn | Slow pack | : | Vet men |
Jason Nash | Slow pack | : | Vet men |
Michael Butters | Slow pack | : | Vet men |
Graham Crammond | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Samuel George Lind | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Graham Buglass | Slow pack | : | Senior men |
Juniors
1 registered.
Jacqueline Penn | Slow pack | : | U17 girls |
PB Fitness
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Ponteland Runners
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Ryton Tri
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Saltwell Harriers
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Shildon AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
South Sheilds Harriers & AC
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Sunderland Harriers
Senior Women
1 registered.
Deborah Smith | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Senior Men
1 registered.
Paul Collins | Slow pack | : | Vet men |
Juniors
1 registered.
Megan Ann Toni Cummings | Pack unknown | : | U11 |
Sunderland Strollers
Senior Women
1 registered.
Lynn Culkin | Slow pack | : | Vet women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Tyne Bridge Harriers
Senior Women
2 registered.
Kathleen Dempsey | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Rachel Griffiths | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
2 registered.
Chris Hepburn | Slow pack | : | U17 boys |
Callum Hardy-Davidson | Slow pack | : | U17 boys |
Tynedale Harriers
Senior Women
1 registered.
Elizabeth Earle | Slow pack | : | Senior women |
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
1 registered.
Jasmine Farrow | Slow pack | : | U13 girls |
Wallsend Harriers
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Sedgefield Harriers
Senior Women
No runners registered
Senior Men
No runners registered
Juniors
No runners registered
Total men registered = 15
Total women registered = 15
Total juniors registered = 22