North East Grand Prix 2018 Sponsored by Start Fitness Grand Prix Table

Under 13 Girls

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Milly Gosling (North Shield) 5 5 6 5 3 4 5 4 441
2Lily Thompson (Darlington H) 5 6 5 6 6 634
3Jessica Davison (North Shield) 3 4 5 4 6 3 2 633
4Freya Clarkson (Chester Le S) 6 4 6 5 5 531
5Katie Joslyn (North Shield) 5 1 5 2 4 5 325
6Lexie Ellis (Gateshead Ha) 6 5 6 522
7Millie Train (Wallsend Har) 3 4 5 517
8Isla Fishwick (derwentside ) 6 612
9Lily Humphreys (North Shield) 4 3 4 112
10Ella Jones (Chester Le S) 1 1 1 1 3 1 19
11Rebecca Harrison (South Shield) 3 2 49
12Jessica Davinson (Derwentside ) 4 37
13Hope Moir (Tyne Bridge ) 6 17
14Faye Landless (Gosforth Har) 66
15Elise Parker (Hartlepool Y) 66
16Hannah Walker (Wallsend Har) 2 46
17Maddie Barbour (North Shield) 66
18Grace Johnson (Blaydon Harr) 66
19Caitlin Flanagan (Elswick Harr) 2 46
20Lily Bradley (North Shield) 2 1 25
21Martha Bowens (Wallsend Har) 2 1 25
22Hannah Bowyer (Blackhill Bo) 3 25
23Alice Lewis (Gosforth Har) 2 35
24Jadzia Mallam (Wallsend Har) 44
25Emma McNeill (Middlesbroug) 44
26Olivia Gent (Morpeth Harr) 33
27Ruby Atkinson (Jarrow & Heb) 33
28Amber Maynard (Tyne Bridge ) 33
29Olivia Hall (Jarrow & Heb) 33
30Alana Ord (Unattached ) 22

Under 13 Boys

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Carl Charlton (Houghton Har) 4 6 6 622
2Noah Curran (Gateshead Ha) 3 5 3 4 520
3Joshua Chrisp (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 618
4William Wells (Gateshead Ha) 4 2 5 516
5Ethan Bond (Gosforth Har) 5 5 616
6Jonah Burdon (Birtley AC ) 5 6 516
7Alex Walker (Wallsend Har) 6 4 515
8Sonny Lewins (Gateshead Ha) 1 4 1 4 414
9Fynn Errington (Birtley AC ) 1 6 613
10Hyrum Burdon (Birtley AC ) 2 5 613
11Ryan Davies (Morpeth Harr) 4 3 512
12Tom Slane (Blackhill Bo) 6 612
13Bertie Marr (Morpeth Harr) 4 48
14Jay Salmons (Hartlepool Y) 3 47
15Edward Gardiner (Morpeth Harr) 66
16Jacob Wood (Hartlepool Y) 2 35
17Jack Jarvis (Sunderland H) 2 35
18Joseph Kilgour (Wallsend Har) 55
19Shay Renwick (Blackhill Bo) 1 23
20Jake Moir (Tyne Bridge ) 33

Under 15 Girls

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Abigail Thwaites (Birtley AC ) 4 6 5 5 5 2 3 535
2Rosie Hughes (North Shield) 3 4 6 4 4 6 1 432
3Talia Thompson (Alnwick Harr) 5 6 6 3 4 3 532
4Orla Carty (Gateshead Ha) 6 5 2 5 523
5Daisy Percival (Chester le S) 6 6 3 621
6Jessica Gardiner (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 618
7Carli Santana-Garcia (Hartlepool Y) 2 4 3 2 415
8Anna Fitzpatrick (North Shield) 2 5 1 614
9Tess Graham (Birtley AC ) 6 511
10Kate Smith (Tynedale Har) 5 510
11Lucy Scothern (Chester Le S) 4 59
12Quisha Graham (North Shield) 4 59
13Evie Thea Perrett (North Shield) 4 59
14Lexie Brown (Jarrow & Heb) 4 48
15Alicia Beverly (North Shield) 3 58
16Antje Hall (Alnwick Harr) 4 48
17Kate Salthouse (Tynedale Har) 4 48
18Ines Curran (Gateshead Ha) 66
19Hallie Knox (Jarrow & Heb) 66
20Ashley Watson (Hartlepool B) 4 26
21Keeley Llewellyn (Birtley AC ) 66
22Kosi Izuora (Chester Le S) 66
23Mia Liddell (Chester Le S) 66
24Charlotte Rutter (Darlington H) 66
25Lily Cassidy (Gateshead Ha) 66
26Rhiannon Hedley (Morpeth Harr) 55
27Caitlin Carr (Durham City ) 55
28Courtney Madden (Blyth Runnin) 55
29Amy Leonard (Houghton Har) 3 25
30Lily Lee (North Shield) 1 34
31Holly Waugh (North Shield) 2 24
32Amy Mclellan (Unattached ) 3 14
33Martha Topping (North Shield) 44
34Poppy Forster (Hartlepool B) 33
35Isabelle Hodgson (Hartlepool Y) 33
36Poppy Doherty (Jarrow & Heb) 33
37Cecilia Reid (Blaydon Harr) 33
38Amy Ellis (Gosforth Har) 33
39Amelia Stephenson (Hartlepool Y) 22
40Lucia Bradley (North Shield) 22
41Nicole Phillips (Houghton Har) 1 12
42Aaliyah Peacock (Gateshead Ha) 11
43Katie-May Eastland (Birtley AC ) 11
44Scarlett Newby (Birtley AC ) 11

Under 15 Boys

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jack Halpin (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 6 6 6 642
2Thomas Paterson (Jarrow & Heb) 5 6 5 6 527
3Joshua James Blevins (North Shield) 6 5 4 419
4Rowan Mason (Birtley AC ) 2 4 2 5 417
5Max Marr (Morpeth Harr) 5 5 616
6Christopher Perkins (Birtley AC ) 3 5 614
7Alfie Ward (Wallsend Har) 3 5 3 314
8Jacob Davinson (Derwentside ) 2 5 512
9David Race (Gateshead Ha) 6 612
10Ben Waterfield (Morpeth Harr) 4 2 511
11Finlay Telfer (Alnwick Harr) 2 5 411
12Harry Coldwell (Tynedale Har) 6 511
13Aaron Lillistone (Blaydon Harr) 6 410
14Calum McGowan (Tynedale Har) 4 2 39
15Igor Lamek (Jarrow & Heb) 3 69
16William Mark Fowler (Jarrow & Heb) 5 49
17Zac Old (Elswick Harr) 5 38
18James King (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3 28
19Liam Eastaugh (Gateshead Ha) 66
20Wesley Croom (Gosforth Har) 66
21Finlay Darcy (Allerton Jun) 66
22Matthew Lumb (Gateshead Ha) 66
23Koffi Avornyo (Morpeth Harr) 66
24Daniel Dowd (Morpeth Harr) 55
25Scott Temple (Hartlepool Y) 2 35
26AJ Barbour (North Shield) 55
27Andrew Caygill (Jarrow & Heb) 1 45
28Charlie Daley (Tynedale Har) 55
29Charlie Lane (Morpeth Harr) 44
30Henry Hughes (Jarrow & Heb) 44
31Matei Trache (Sunderland H) 44
32Dillon Ravell (Sunderland H) 2 24
33Finnley Wilkinson (Gateshead Ha) 44
34Jack Mallam (Wallsend Har) 44
35Chris Coulson (Houghton Har) 33
36Ross Jardine (North Shield) 33
37Oliver Douglass (North Shield) 1 12
38Jack Gatens (Jarrow & Heb) 11
39Dylan Gooding (Morpeth Harr) 11

Under 17 Women

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lucy Giles (Gateshead Ha) 3 6 6 5 6 2 5 538
2Philippa Ellis (Gateshead Ha) 5 5 6 5 5 4 636
3Megan Costello (Gateshead Ha) 6 5 6 3 6 228
4Rosie Thompson (Darlington H) 3 3 6 4 5 3 327
5Lydia James (Houghton Har) 6 6 618
6Courtney Clark (Houghton Har) 2 5 5 618
7Alisha Lamb (Gateshead Ha) 1 2 6 413
8Anna Pigford (Houghton Har) 3 4 512
9Kayleigh Wenn (Morpeth Harr) 5 611
10Lilly Heaton (Morpeth Harr) 2 5 411
11Ellie O'Halloran (Jarrow & Heb) 2 1 4 2 110
12Niamh Brennan (Gateshead Ha) 4 610
13Sophie Robson (Jarrow & Heb) 4 59
14Rachel Caygill (Jarrow & Heb) 5 49
15Jessica Levy (Blaydon Harr) 3 47
16Heather McDonald (Blyth Runnin) 66
17Grace Rowe (Jarrow & Heb) 66
18Alice Woodhouse (Jarrow & Heb) 66
19Catherine Burns (Middlesbroug) 66
20Ellie Phillips (Darlington H) 66
21Emily Hulyer (Middlesbroug) 55
22Holly Peck (Morpeth Harr) 55
23Anna Brown (Gateshead Ha) 44
24Megan Robson (Jarrow & Heb) 44
25Molly Kettrick (Gateshead Ha) 44
26Jennifer Taylor (Durham City ) 3 14
27Rachel Donnelly (Gateshead Ha) 44
28Lara Greggs (Houghton Har) 1 23
29Charlotte Richardson (Gateshead Ha) 33
30Lucy Errington (North Shield) 22
31Emily Rumis (Jarrow & Heb) 11
32Olivia Quinn (Gateshead Ha) 11

Under 17 Men

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Curtis Bingham (Jarrow & Heb) 6 5 5 622
2Connor Splevins (North Shield) 6 6 618
3Henry Johnson (Houghton Har) 6 6 618
4Andrew Knight (Morpeth Harr) 6 612
5Michael Graham (Birtley AC ) 6 612
6Josh Mckeown (Gateshead Ha) 6 612
7Andrew Rhodes (Sunderland H) 6 612
8Josh Fiddaman (Blyth Runnin) 2 5 411
9Oliver Lewis (Gateshead Ha) 4 610
10Will Bellamy (Houghton Har) 3 4 310
11Max Tyrie (South Shield) 3 58
12Mathew Eltringham-Davison (Blyth Runnin) 5 27
13Gregory Abibu (Gateshead Ha) 66
14Daniel Dixon (Morpeth Harr) 66
15James Wordsworth (North Shield) 66
16Liam Brittle (Darlington H) 66
17Sam Gorman (Blaydon Harr) 55
18Sam Charlton (Wallsend Har) 55
19Patrick Haycock (Middlesbroug) 55
20Daniel Payne (Middlesbroug) 55
21Max Local (Unattached ) 55
22William Calvert (Middlesbroug) 55
23Matthew Lawson (Gateshead Ha) 44
24Jason Archer (Blaydon Harr) 44
25Jack Seeney (Houghton Har) 44
26Archie Lowe (Middlesbroug) 44
27Sam Gibson (Houghton Har) 2 24
28Oliver Telfer (Alnwick Harr) 33
29Robert Mole (North Shield) 33
30Adam Ord (Jarrow & Heb) 33
31Daniel Melling (Morpeth Harr) 11
32Thomas Sursham (North Shield) 11
33Jamie Barnshaw (Jarrow & Heb) 11

Under 20 Women

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Emily Stewart (Gateshead Ha) 1 6 6 619
2Nicola Caygill (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 618
3Bobbie Griffiths (Morpeth Harr) 6 612
4Emily Jones (Jarrow & Heb) 6 511
5Eve Quinn (Sunderland H) 5 611
6Layla Bell (Middlesbroug) 5 510
7Alisha Tait (Gateshead Ha) 66
8Emma Scarbrough (Gateshead Ha) 66
9Sarah Knight (Sunderland H) 66
10Rosie Rice (Heaton Harri) 66
11Georgina Youlden (Jarrow & Heb) 3 36
12Evie Miller (Middlesbroug) 66
13Hannah Short (Birtley AC ) 44
14Charlotte Youlden (Jarrow & Heb) 44
15Stella Rene Perrett (North Shield) 44
16Amy Jack (Birtley AC ) 33
17Lucy Brown (Houghton Har) 22
18Anna Emmerson (Jarrow & Heb) 22

Under 20 Men

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Matthew Waterfield (Morpeth Harr) 5 6 617
2Cameron Allan (Houghton Har) 3 3 612
3Sean O'Hara (Morpeth Harr) 6 511
4Kieran Moffat (South Shield) 4 3 310
5Luke Pickering (Durham City ) 5 510
6Joe Halpin (Gateshead Ha) 3 69
7Jonny Langley (Chester Le S) 4 59
8James Mole (North Shield) 5 27
9Joshua Errington (Jarrow & Heb) 66
10Ruaridh Lang (Morpeth Harr) 66
11Oliver Herring (Gateshead Ha) 66
12James Martin (Jarrow & Heb) 2 46
13Ben Horsefield (Durham City ) 66
14William Curtis (Gateshead Ha) 66
15Josh Allen (Middlesbroug) 66
16Max Pearson (Tynedale Har) 66
17Kieran Hedley (Morpeth Harr) 55
18Nathan Eltringham-Davison (Blyth Runnin) 55
19Declan Murray (Sunderland H) 55
20Joe Wren (Blyth Runnin) 55
21Jordan Beavers (Sunderland H) 44
22Scott Armstrong (Durham City ) 44
23Adam Middleton (Houghton Har) 44
24Ben Palmer (Middlesbroug) 22
25Ryan Watson (Durham City ) 11
26Cameron Spence (Middlesbroug) 11

Senior Women

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sophie Littlemore (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 624
2Rachel Partington (Chester Le S) 1 6 613
3Lucy Turner (Gateshead Ha) 5 611
4Amy Barron (Jarrow & Heb) 66
5Anna Harris (Sunderland H) 66
6Amy Gallagher (Saltwell Har) 66
7Georgia Campbell (Jarrow & Heb) 66
8Nakita Gray (Northumbria ) 66
9Emily Gargan (gateshead ha) 66
10Lydia Turner (Birtley AC ) 66
11Francesca Robertson (Newcastle Un) 66
12Tracey Surtees (Aycliffe Run) 66
13Rebecca Pottinger (Birtley AC ) 55
14Laura Mole (North Shield) 55
15Jacqueline Etherington (Sunderland H) 55
16Gemma Harcombe-Moore (Hartlepool B) 44
17Lauren Smith (Morpeth Harr) 44
18Anna Nicholson (Gateshead Ha) 44
19Katie Travers (Newcastle Un) 33
20Lynsey Cunningham (Morpeth Harr) 22

Senior Men

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Phil McCluskey (Houghton Har) 1 5 4 4 5 5 5 2 536
2Fraser Wright (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 517
3Dylan Keville (North Shield) 4 5 413
4William Seed (Cleethorpes ) 5 611
5Bryn Mordey (Tynedale Har) 3 69
6Christopher Thornley (Bedford & Co) 4 59
7Callum Simpson (City of York) 5 49
8Andrew Roen (Gateshead Ha) 3 58
9Liam Reveley (Blaydon Harr) 4 37
10Greg Jayasuriya (Middlesbroug) 66
11Kieran Walker (Sedgefield H) 66
12Juan Carlos (Gateshead Ha) 66
13Greg Urwin (Tynedale Har) 66
14Daniel Walsh (Gateshead Ha) 66
15Adrian Bailes (Birtley AC ) 66
16Boxuan Jin (Durham Uni ) 66
17Craig Sturrock (themes Valle) 66
18Chris Walker (North Shield) 66
19Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 66
20Tony Carter (Tyne Bridge ) 3 36
21Tobi Oladipo (Leicester AC) 66
22Chris Parr (Gateshead Ha) 66
23Sam Griffin (Middlesbough) 66
24Alistair Douglass (Morpeth Harr) 1 45
25Kieran Reay (Birtley AC ) 2 35
26Sam Hancox (Morpeth Harr) 55
27Martin Ferguson (Gateshead Ha) 55
28Peter Sunderland (Tynedale Har) 2 35
29Reece Palmer (Chester Le S) 55
30Charlie Myers (Middlesbroug) 55
31Adam Pratt (Tynedale Har) 55
32Carl Dietrich (Glasgow Uni ) 44
33Paul Burdon (Birtley AC ) 44
34Brian Thompson (Darlington H) 44
35Rob Everson (Durham City ) 44
36Mark Smith (Sunderland H) 44
37Alexander Brown (Houghton Har) 2 24
38Justin Cooper (Gateshead Ha) 44
39Carl Avery (Morpeth Harr) 33
40Jonathon Stephens (Blaydon Harr) 33
41Kyle Treherne (East Anglia ) 22
42Andrew Alderson (Blaydon Harr) 22
43Kenny Harrison (Morpeth Harr) 22
44Andrew Graham (Wallsend Har) 1 12
45David Storey (Morpeth Harr) 11
46Jevan Robertson (Tyne Bridge ) 11
47Peter Hodgson (Blaydon Harr) 11