North East Grand Prix Grand Prix Table

Under 13 Girls

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Rebecca Etherington (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 6 4 6 6 646
2Neve Watson (Hartlepool A) 6 6 6 5 6 534
3Macey-May Eglintine (South Shield) 5 3 4 2 4 2 323
4Katy Pang (North Shield) 6 5 6 421
5Sian Gowdy (Phoenix Flye) 5 2 3 616
6Caitlin Creaby (Blyth Runnin) 6 4 515
7Millie Slane (Durham City ) 4 4 2 515
8Emma Tomlinson (Morpeth Harr) 4 6 414
9Maeve Taggart (Gateshead Ha) 3 3 4 313
10Nell Graham (Birtley AC) 6 612
11Olivia Spurr (Gateshead Ha) 6 612
12Olivia Murphy (Birtley AC ) 5 510
13Holly Nash (Allerton jun) 5 510
14Nieve Greenan (Hartlepool A) 5 510
15Poppy Graham (Birtley AC ) 5 2 29
16Kitty Graham (Birtley AC) 5 49
17Grace Robinson-Tregear (Darlington H) 3 4 18
18Sophie Pledger-Heywood (Morpeth Harr) 5 27
19Sarah Wright (Gateshead Ha) 4 37
20Freya Boon (Darlington H) 1 3 1 16
21Alice Maguire (Gateshead Ha) 1 2 36
22Evie Fishwick (Derwentside ) 33
23Jessica Lienard (Gateshead Ha) 33
24Ella Jane Gnagbo Marin (North Shield) 22

Under 13 Boys

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Oscar Burton (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 5 6 6 635
2Samuel Thompson (Sunderland H) 6 6 5 5 6 634
3Eli Adams (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 630
4James I'Anson (Darlington H) 4 5 3 5 5 6 129
5Francis Foster (Blyth Runnin) 3 4 3 4 4 422
6Ed Moon (Birtley AC) 4 4 4 5 421
7Jack Foster (Hartlepool A) 4 5 3 2 418
8Rowan Steel (Darlington H) 6 6 618
9Noah Williamson (Birtley AC ) 6 6 517
10Ryan Head (North Shield) 2 5 5 517
11Cameron Thompson (North Shield) 5 5 515
12Oscar Pichler (Blyth Runnin) 4 3 613
13Joseph Duthie-Brown (Wallsend Har) 5 5 313
14Tomos Cowell (Darlington) 6 410
15Jack Brooks (Jarrow & Heb) 2 3 38
16Nicholas Surtees-Brown (Elswick Harr) 1 3 26
17Kyle Phillips (Morpeth Ha) 55
18Oliver Turner (Hartlepool) 2 35
19Toby Marr (Morpeth Ha) 55
20Dhruv Ramaswamy (Phoenix Flye) 44
21Nathan Attwood (Crook & Di) 1 34
22Seth Hughes (Sunderland H) 1 1 24
23George Ponton (Gosforth Har) 2 24
24Kasper Pearson (Wallsend H) 33
25Lewis Cooper (Hartlepool) 33
26Josh Ebblewhite Wood (Sunderland H) 22
27George Bryce (Blyth Runnin) 11

Under 15 Girls

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Skye Marshall (Gateshead Ha) 6 4 5 6 5 6 4 642
2Elizabeth Rose Clay (Darlington H) 6 4 5 6 5 4 535
3Lottie Graves (Darlington H) 6 4 4 3 4 3 4 533
4Leila Thompson (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 6 529
5Ellie Morley (Blaydon Harr) 4 5 5 4 624
6Martha French (North Shield) 3 5 6 519
7Isla Watson (Hartlepool A) 5 6 617
8Poppy Wilde (Elswick Harr) 6 6 517
9Amber Wright (South Shield) 6 6 517
10Niamh Adams (Blyth Runnin) 6 3 514
11Tilly Lodge (Blaydon Harr) 3 5 614
12April McAuley-Zechner (Phoenix Flye) 3 5 2 313
13Gabriella Evans (North Shield) 2 2 4 513
14Freya Talman (Darlington H) 6 612
15Elizabeth Hughes (Sunderland H) 4 4 412
16Isabelle Wilson (Middlesbroug) 5 6 112
17Alexa Reid (Jarrow & Heb) 6 2 412
18Zara Jones (Darlington H) 6 410
19Niamh Lonergan (Blaydon Harr) 2 5 29
20Lauren Creaby (Blyth Runnin) 5 38
21Emily Graham (Chester Le S) 5 38
22Millie Buck (Gateshead) 66
23Alexandria Hodgson (Morpeth Harr) 66
24Darcy Metcalf (Gateshead) 66
25Martha Hewitt-Chapple (Gateshead Ha) 66
26Eden Creasey (Middlesbroug) 66
27Eden Burns (Blaydon Ha) 66
28Darcey Tullis (North Shield) 1 56
29Olivia Brownrigg (North Shield) 55
30Phoebe Hall (Gateshead) 55
31Millie Moat (Gosforth Har) 1 45
32Annie Hutchinson (Gosforth Har) 55
33Savannah Tarn (Darlington H) 3 25
34Francesca Daley (Gateshead Ha) 44
35Grace Martindale (Hartlepool A) 2 24
36Daisy Graham (Birtley AC) 44
37Lauren Stoddart (Gateshead) 33
38Erin Blight (Elswick Harr) 33
39Nina Rayner (North Shie) 1 12
40Grace Graham (Gosforth Har) 1 12
41Hatti Stead (Blackhill) 22
42Frances Elliott (Gosforth Har) 22
43Darcy Lines (Chester Le) 11
44Molly Roche (Morpeth Harr) 11

Under 15 Boys

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Thomas Hill (Darlington H) 6 6 4 6 5 6 1 640
2Ben Cunningham (Gateshead Ha) 5 5 6 6 5 431
3Luke Pichler (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 6 6 630
4Jake Pang (North Shield) 4 3 6 6 524
5Daniel I'Anson (Darlington H) 3 6 3 5 421
6Arran Head (North Shield) 1 5 1 5 6 220
7Joseph Perkins (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 618
8Oliver Tomlinson (Morpeth Harr) 5 4 5 418
9Ollie Calvert (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 618
10Jacob Brown (Middlesbroug) 6 5 617
11Conner Phillips (Morpeth Harr) 5 6 516
12Jack Cuthbertson (Sunderland H) 3 3 4 515
13Thomas Robson (Hartlepool A) 5 5 515
14Jamie Lonergan (Blaydon Harr) 2 5 4 213
15George Snow (North Shield) 4 3 3 313
16Jacob Lloyd (Tynedale Har) 4 4 412
17Cristian Etiosa Omorodion (Gateshead) 6 612
18Zac Brannon (North Shield) 6 511
19Hayden Steven (South Shield) 5 611
20Ewan McCoy (Phoenix Flye) 2 5 310
21Jacob Waterston (Sunderland H) 2 4 2 210
22Liam Hart (Jarrow & Heb) 4 59
23George Craggs (Hartlepool B) 5 38
24Daniel Watson (North Shield) 4 3 18
25William Jardine (Durham City ) 4 37
26Hugo Douglas-Reeves (Darlington H) 1 67
27Matthew Onions (Jarrow & Heb) 66
28Adam Feenan (North Shield) 55
29Ben Atkinson (North Shield) 55
30Robert Atkinson (Blaydon Harr) 1 45
31Daniel Osborne (Gosforth Har) 44
32Matthew Maley (North Shield) 2 24
33Ben Anderson (Sunderland H) 33
34sHuw Gowdy (Phoenix Flye) 1 23
35William Young (Sunderland H) 33
36Ryan King (Houghton Har) 33
37Charlie Furness (North Shield) 33
38Harry Armstrong (Morpeth Harr) 22
39Nicholas Seymour (Jarrow & Heb) 22
40Harry Knox (Alnwick Harr) 11
41Roshan Pattar (Hartlepool A) 11
42Jonathan Maley (North Shield) 11
43Owen Ovens (Darlington H) 11

Under 17 Women

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Emma Sedgwick (Middlesbroug) 6 4 2 6 6 630
2Lily Bradley (North Shield) 6 5 6 6 629
3Jessie Davison (North Shield) 6 5 3 5 1 525
4Charlotte Dillon (Durham City ) 5 6 5 622
5Grace Arthur (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 6 422
6Poppy Old (Elswick Harr) 6 6 618
7Lucy Fitzpatrick (North Shield) 3 5 6 317
8Katie Joslyn (North Shie) 4 6 5 217
9Amber McAuley-Zechner (Phoenix Flye) 3 3 4 616
10Macy Kelly (Darlington H) 3 6 514
11Lily Mae Watson (Hartlepool A) 4 5 514
12Lexie Ellis (Gateshead Ha) 6 511
13Katherine Bell (Gateshead Ha) 4 610
14Lily Thompson (Darlington) 5 510
15Hannah Wightman (Gosforth Har) 1 5 410
16Rebecca Harrison (Jarrow & Heb) 5 4 110
17Harriet Oma (Gateshead) 3 69
18Lucy Oliver (Gateshead Ha) 5 49
19Tabitha Robson (Morpeth Harr) 4 48
20Lily White INV (Chester Le) 5 38
21Iona Johnstone (Gateshead Ha) 2 2 48
22Caitlin Flanagan (Morpeth Harr) 4 2 17
23May Mcdonald (Blaydon Ha) 66
24Lily Humphreys (North Shield) 66
25Emma Ashman (Gosforth Har) 3 36
26Daisy Crossley (North Shield) 4 26
27Kaitlyn Waddell (North Shield) 66
28Aimee Palmer (Derwentsid) 66
29Bea Thew (North Shield) 55
30Anna Dickson (Hartlepool) 55
31Lilia Purvis (Alnwick Harr) 55
32Freya Clarkson (Chester Le S) 55
33Faye Landless (Gosforth Har) 55
34Libby Hammond (Darlington H) 3 25
35Lucy Milburn (Elswick Harr) 44
36Isabella Russell (Elswick Harr) 44
37Victoria Hodgson (Morpeth Harr) 44
38Hannah Lott (North Shield) 44
39Mary Stobbs (Jarrow & Heb) 3 14
40Evie Smith (Allerton jun) 44
41Hannah Bowyer (Blackhill Bo) 33
42Amelie Sillence (North Shield) 1 23
43Hannah Buckton (Gateshead Ha) 22
44Fawzia Obeyele (Gateshead Ha) 22
45Hannah Hughes (Sunderland H) 22
46Sofia Risi (Gateshead Ha) 11
47Lizzie Dyke (North Shie) 11
48Isla Fishwick (Gateshead) 11
49Zoe Matthews (North Shield) 11

Under 17 Men

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Cameron Marshall (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 4 6 634
2Rhys Brunton (North Shield) 6 6 6 624
3William De Vere Owen (Morpeth Harr) 5 6 6 623
4Fynn Errington (Gateshead Ha) 5 6 6 522
5Ryan Cook (Gateshead Ha) 6 5 6 522
6Patrick McCoy (Phoenix Flye) 4 2 4 3 1 620
7Joseph Close (Morpeth Harr) 4 5 5 620
8Elliot Kelso (Elswick Harr) 2 5 4 516
9Luke Foster (Phoenix Flye) 1 5 4 616
10Sam Mason (Durham City ) 4 6 313
11Bertie Marr (Morpeth Harr) 3 6 413
12Daniel Foster (Hartlepool A) 6 612
13Oliver Hunter (Tynedale Har) 6 511
14Ethan Bond (Gosforth H) 66
15Joseph Lonergan (Blaydon Harr) 3 36
16Campbell Darcy (Allerton Jun) 66
17Edward Gardiner (Morpeth Harr) 66
18Josh Macdonald (Gateshead) 66
19Delio Zilioli (Gateshead) 55
20Noah Scott (Gateshead Ha) 55
21Alex Boyer (Darlington H) 55
22Lewis Littlewood (Durham City ) 44
23Ben Scantlebury (North Shield) 3 14
24Dylan Wilson (Darlington H) 44
25Ben Sproats (North Shield) 33
26Harry Lyons (Darlington) 22
27Elliot Mavir (Morpeth Harr) 22
28Liam Roche (Morpeth Harr) 22
29Elvio Loredo (Houghton H) 11

Under 20 Women

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ashley Watson (Hartlepool A) 6 6 5 6 5 634
2Anna Fitzpatrick (North Shield) 5 6 6 6 629
3Jess Sails (Tynedale Har) 6 6 517
4Evie Perrett (North Shield) 5 4 514
5Anna Pigford (Houghton Har) 5 3 513
6Philippa Ellis (Gateshead Ha) 6 612
7Kate Rickerby (Gosforth Har) 6 612
8Holly Waugh (North Shield) 6 612
9Jessica Wood (Houghton Har) 5 611
10Marissa Boon (Darlington H) 4 610
11Lily Campbell (Gateshead) 5 49
12Mia Wetherill (Darlington H) 2 57
13Antje Hall (Gateshead) 66
14Mia Belton (Morpeth Harr) 66
15Lois Creasey (Middlesbroug) 66
16Madeleine Howe (North Shie) 3 36
17Emily Chong (Chester Le S) 55
18Lexi Brown (Jarrow & H) 55
19Tess Graham (Birtley AC) 44
20Millie Breese (Morpeth Harr) 44
21Neve Terrell (Gateshead) 44
22Katie Francis (Birtley AC) 33
23Emily Vest (Darlington H) 33
24Imogen King (Elswick Harr) 22
25Abigail Leiper (Morpeth Harr) 11

Under 20 Men

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gerson Melaco (North Shield) 6 4 5 5 626
2Zak Old (North Shield) 5 5 6 622
3Matthew Burton (South Shield) 4 2 4 515
4Joseph Anderson (Morpeth Harr) 6 5 314
5Adam Hughes (Sunderland H) 5 6 213
6Liam Townson (Gateshead Ha) 6 612
7Joshua Blevins (Gateshead Ha) 6 612
8Benjamin Weston (South Shield) 3 4 512
9Christopher Perkins (Birtley AC ) 6 511
10Thomas Paterson (Jarrow & Heb) 5 611
11Peter Smallcombe (Jarrow & Heb) 4 59
12Oliver Liddle (North Shie) 5 38
13Scott Temple (Hartlepool A) 3 58
14Neil Sillence (North Shield) 1 67
15Jay Rawson (Gateshead Ha) 66
16Will Collinson (Blaydon Harr) 2 46
17Charlie Stephenson (Richmond and) 5 16
18Matthew Lumb (Gateshead Ha) 66
19Dylan Love (Gateshead) 66
20Beni Ayuk (Gateshead) 55
21Joshua McKenny (Jarrow & Heb) 2 35
22Matthew Walton (Morpeth Harr) 3 25
23Silas Christie (Gosforth Har) 44
24Duncan Hughes (Blackhill Bo) 3 14
25Chris Coulson (Houghton Har) 44
26Oliver Telfer (Alnwick Harr) 44
27Charlie Daley (Tynedale H) 44
28Dillon Revell (Sunderland H) 44
29Tom O'Mahoney (Richmond and) 33
30Adain Russell (Newcastle Un) 33
31James Tilley (Morpeth Harr) 22
32Ralph Robson (Morpeth Harr) 11
33Reece Slater (Gosforth Har) 11

Senior Women

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jacqueline Etherington (Cambuslang H) 5 6 4 4 6 6 536
2Hannah Holman (Jarrow & Heb) 3 6 5 519
3Emily Stewart (Gateshead Ha) 5 5 616
4Shona Haston (Newcastle Un) 6 4 414
5Lauren Barrett (Blyth Runnin) 5 5 414
6Vicky Haswell (Sunderland H) 3 5 513
7Sarah Parsons (City of York) 6 612
8Anna Nicholson (Gateshead Ha) 6 3 312
9Rachel Partington (Chester Le S) 1 2 4 2 312
10Nicola Caygill (Jarrow & Heb) 6 612
11Laura Walker (North Shie) 6 511
12Chloe Barrass (Blyth Runnin) 6 511
13Maddie George (Durham Unive) 6 511
14Iona Richings (Darlington H) 4 610
15Eva Hardie (Houghton Har) 5 510
16Jacqui Hodgson (Durham City ) 4 2 39
17Jayne Henderson (Crook & Dist) 5 38
18Stella Perrett (North Shie) 66
19Tia Anderson (Durham Cit) 66
20Angela Kelly (Giffnock Nor) 4 26
21Danielle Hodgkinson (Wallsend Har) 66
22Nicole Proudfoot (Kilbarchan ) 66
23Alex Sneddon (Jarrow & Heb) 66
24Molly Elliott (Birtley AC ) 66
25Megan Costello (Gateshead Ha) 66
26Samantha Coleby (Durham City ) 66
27Jagoda Trella (Newcastle Un) 55
28Alexis Dodd (Jarrow & Heb) 55
29Katie Donaldson (Blyth Runn) 55
30Rachel Etherington (Crook & Dist) 44
31Karen Storey (Gateshead Ha) 44
32Jessica Fields (Kingston upo) 44
33Hannah Rayden (St Albans AC) 33
34Jessica Holman (Jarrow & Heb) 1 23
35Julia Johnstone (Gala Harrier) 33
36Jenna Killock (Jarrow & Heb) 33

Senior Men

Pos.Name (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 5 5 6 6 4 531
2Zaid Jaria (Northumbria ) 5 6 1 6 3 627
3Neil Yorston (South Shield) 4 5 3 4 4 3 427
4Alex Brown (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 6 624
5Lee Stewart (Houghton Har) 5 4 5 5 322
6William Ritchie-Moulin (Birchfield H) 5 5 5 520
7Paul Corrigan (Wallsend Har) 6 6 618
8Philip Mccluskey (Vegan runner) 6 4 515
9Connor Marshall (Morpeth Harr) 3 4 3 515
10Alberto Dumba (Gateshead) 6 612
11Andrew Harrison (Darlington H) 5 611
12Matthew Harris (Guildford & ) 6 511
13Lewis Robson (Gateshead Ha) 2 2 610
14Julian Osei-Bonsu (Gateshead Ha) 5 49
15Kieran Reay (Morpeth Harr) 3 4 18
16Karl Murray (Darlington H) 6 28
17Benjamin Schofield (Gateshead) 4 48
18Makun Madar (Durham Unive) 1 2 47
19Bruce Robertson (North Shield) 66
20Scott Armstrong (Sunderland H) 66
21Justin Cooper (Gateshead) 3 36
22Charlie Myers (Birtley AC ) 66
23Scott Hall (Gateshead Ha) 66
24Chris Snook-Lumb (Durham City ) 66
25Jonathan Attwood (Crook & Di) 66
26Evan Blackman (Durham Unive) 66
27Alex Kilby (Walton AC ) 66
28James Mole (North Shie) 66
29Robert Snow (North Shield) 66
30Ryan Etherington (Crook & Dist) 66
31Lewis McConnell (Birtley AC ) 2 35
32Keith Hutchinson (Hartlepool B) 1 45
33James Lattanzio (Belgrave Har) 55
34Alistair Douglass (Morpeth Harr) 55
35Neal Yeoman (North Shie) 4 15
36Adrian Bailes (Birtley AC ) 55
37George Rudman (Morpeth Ha) 55
38Sam Keys (Durham Unive) 55
39Darrell Hastie (Gala Harrier) 55
40Owen Henderson (Gateshead Ha) 44
41Sam Hancox (Morpeth Harr) 44
42Toby Harris (Durham City ) 44
43Ross Charlton (Morpeth Harr) 44
44Finn Brodie (Morpeth Harr) 44
45James Martin (Houghton Har) 33
46Robert Morris (Blyth Runnin) 1 23
47Sebastien Philo (Newcastle Un) 33
48Stephen Day (Biggleswade ) 33
49Nigel Gorvett (Blyth Runnin) 33
50Denis Pang (North Shie) 33
51David Green (North Shield) 33
52William Palmer (Durham Unive) 22
53Karl White (South Shield) 22
54Gregory Jayasuriya (Middlesbroug) 22
55Mark Banks (Morpeth Harr) 22
56Peter Grimoldby (Gateshead) 22
57Jack Douglas (Gateshead Ha) 22
58Steven McMahon (Sunderland H) 11
59Conrad Kennedy (Durham City ) 11
60Thomas Innes (Morpeth Harr) 11
61Ben Ward (Gosforth Har) 11
62Jason Clark (South Shield) 11
63Joseph Edward Pomfret (Sunderland H) 11