North East Masters Athletics Associaton Track and Field series 2017 Grand Prix Table

Grand Prix for Sprints

Women Over 35 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Hayley Richardson (Middlesbroug) 6 6 6 18
2Janine Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 5 10
3Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 5 3 8
4Vicky Haswell (Sunderland H) 6 6
5Claire O'Callaghan (South Shield) 6 6
6Sarah Johnson (Darlington H) 6 6
7Liane Brown (Blaydon Harr) 5 5
8Ellen Roberts (was Tullo) (Heaton Harri) 4 4
Men Over 35 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 41
2Gary Fenwick (Tynedale Har) 5 4 5 5 6 4 5 4 38
3Lucas Longman (Heaton Harri) 4 3 3 3 2 4 19
4Richard Conder (Low Fell RC) 3 2 4 4 1 3 17
5Keith Hutchinson (Hartlepool B) 5 5 6 16
6Steven Medd (Gateshead Ha) 5 5
7Noveed Adris (Middlesbroug) 4 4
8Ian Hutchinson (Derwent Vall) 2 2 4
9Gareth Pritchard (Elvet Stride) 3 3
10Neil Yorston (South Shield) 2 2
11Edwin Wong (Tyne Bridge ) 1 1
12Stephen Schubeler (Heaton Harri) 1 1
Women Over 40 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gwen Forster (Blyth Runnin) 5 4 6 5 5 6 31
2Lourdes Bradley (North Shield) 6 6 12
3Lindsey Lester (Quakers Runn) 5 6 11
4Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 3 5 2 10
5Suzanne Gutcher (South Shield) 4 5 9
6Shannel Curtis (Birtley AC) 6 3 9
7Helena Walsater-Lowes (Heaton Harri) 1 5 3 9
8Joanna Wilson (Crook & Dist) 5 2 7
9Lynsey Wills (Elvet Stride) 6 6
10Natalie Mulholland (Durham City ) 6 6
11Caroline Lievesley (Heaton Harri) 4 4
12Louise Lennox (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
13Stephanie Barlow (Elvet Stride) 3 3
14Rachel Attley (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2
15Kerry Rushbrooke (North Shield) 2 2
16Fiona Jones (Elvet Stride) 1 1
Men Over 40 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Richard Baker (North Shield) 5 5 4 3 4 6 6 33
2Paul Dodds (North Shield) 6 6 5 6 23
3Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 4 4 5 4 5 22
4John Greathead (Elvet Stride) 3 3 1 2 2 11
5Edryd Jones (South Shield) 5 5 10
6Michael Barlow (Elvet Stride) 2 3 4 9
7Scott Garrett (Saltwell Har) 6 6
8Howard Maclennan (Claremont Ro) 6 6
9Jason Catterall (Durham City ) 6 6
10Ian Sanderson (Heaton Harri) 3 3
11Danny Wade (Low Fell RC) 2 2
Women Over 45 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sharon Bridge (Crook & Dist) 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 5 42
2Lisa Boyd (Heaton Harri) 6 4 5 4 4 23
3Jane Bond (Richmond & Z) 2 1 3 3 3 12
4Gillian Tomlinson (Houghton Har) 6 6 12
5Alison Kidger (South Shield) 4 3 7
6Lavinia Wilson-Youldon (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
7Anna Harris (Sunderland H) 6 6
8Gillian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 2 4 6
9Rachael Savidis (North Shield) 6 6
10Lisa Walker (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
11Sharon Darling (South Shield) 3 3
Men Over 45 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Conrad Kennedy (Durham City ) 5 5 5 6 5 26
2John Moore (Heaton Harri) 4 3 6 4 6 23
3Mark Kidger (South Shield) 1 1 5 3 6 16
4Paul Helliwell (Darlington H) 6 4 6 16
5Paul Donaghy (Durham City ) 6 3 6 15
6Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 4 3 4 2 13
7Keith Rooney (Heaton Harri) 1 2 4 5 12
8Alan Foster (Houghton Har) 5 4 9
9Andrew Munro (Elvet Stride) 3 1 3 7
10Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist) 5 5
11Bob Assadian (North Shield) 2 2 4
12George Henderson (South Shield) 4 4
13Christopher Bartlett (Tyne Bridge ) 3 3
14Peter Llewellyn (Birtley AC) 2 2
15Barry Marlee (Sunderland H) 2 2
16Jeff Johnston (Birtley AC) 2 2
17Steve Attley (Tyne Bridge ) 1 1
Women Over 50 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jayne Henderson (Crook & Dist) 6 6 6 6 6 30
2Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 5 5 5 3 5 23
3Karen Loughney (North Shield) 6 6 4 16
4Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 4 4 5 13
5Val Baxter (Birtley AC) 6 6
6Janet Ellis (Elvet Stride) 5 5
7Jen Patterson (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
Men Over 50 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1David Hughes (North Shield) 6 6 5 4 6 6 6 5 44
2Peter Sunderland (Tynedale Har) 5 4 4 5 5 5 28
3Phil McCluskey (Houghton Har) 6 6 6 18
4Michael McNally (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3 5 11
5Dennis Hern (Sunderland H) 4 2 3 9
6Hue Parry (North Shield) 2 3 5
7Norman de Bruin (North Shield) 5 5
8Peter Clough (Crook & Dist) 4 4
9Les Bellis (Heaton Harri) 4 4
10Andrew Walker (South Shield) 4 4
11Gregg Penn (North Shield) 4 4
12Stuart Gordon (Blackhill Bo) 3 3
13Chris Sumison (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2
Women Over 55 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sue Chadwick (Crook & Dist) 6 5 5 6 6 6 34
2Angi Effard (South Shield) 5 4 4 5 18
3Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 6 5 6 17
4Angela Kelly (Giffnock Nor) 6 6 12
5Maggie Davison (Tyne Bridge ) 5 5
Men Over 55 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 40
2Brian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 5 5 5 15
3John Hall (Darlington H) 6 6 12
4Terry Young (Chester Le S) 5 3 3 11
5Carl Marchant (Hartlepool B) 5 5 10
6Stuart Lynn (North Shield) 4 4 8
7Ian Norman (Heaton Harri) 4 3 7
8Phil Jones (Wallsend Har) 6 6
9Nick Cryer (North Shield) 2 4 6
10David Gribbon (Houghton Har) 4 4
Women Over 60 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 60 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Stephen Todner (Houghton Har) 4 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 42
2Chris Fenwick (Tynedale Har) 6 4 6 6 6 4 5 5 42
3David Johnson (North Shield) 5 6 4 4 4 5 4 32
4Michael Wisely (Jarrow & Heb) 2 3 3 4 12
5Kenneth Kidger (South Shield) 3 3 6
6John James (Heaton Harri) 3 2 5
7Stephen Ellis (Elvet Stride) 1 3 4
8Gerry Hehir (Crook & Dist) 2 2
9Richard Wilson (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2
10Ronnie Kidger (South Shield) 1 1
Women Over 65 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Janette Kilgour (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 18
Men Over 65 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kenneth McCormick (Claremont Ro) 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 38
2Webb Andrew (North Shield) 5 6 6 6 23
3Colin McEntee (Heaton Harri) 3 4 5 6 18
4David Peffer (Heaton Harri) 6 6 12
5George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 4 4 8
6Alan Wilks (Aycliffe RC) 6 6
7Thomas Copp (South Shield) 6 6
Women Over 70 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Brian Brown (Durham City ) 6 6 12
2Percy Parkin (Crook & Dist) 6 6 12
Women Over 75 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kathleen Stewart (North Shield) 6 6 12
Men Over 75 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Peter Donaghy (North Shield) 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 47
2Donald Butler (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
Women Over 80 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Reginald Checkley (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
Women Over 85 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for Middle Distance

Women Over 35 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Carla Maley (North Shield) 6 6 6 18
2Janine Routledge (Heaton Harri) 4 5 5 14
3Angela Bowyer (Blackhill Bo) 6 3 4 13
4Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 4 6 2 12
5Vicky Haswell (Sunderland H) 5 6 11
6Ellen Roberts (was Tullo) (Heaton Harri) 5 5
7Claire O'Callaghan (South Shield) 5 5
8Rachelle Mason (Elvet Stride) 3 3
9Angela Charlton (South Shield) 1 1
Men Over 35 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Steven Medd (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 5 6 6 5 34
2Lucas Longman (Heaton Harri) 4 3 4 1 4 4 20
3Stephen Schubeler (Heaton Harri) 5 4 3 2 5 19
4David France (Low Fell RC) 5 6 11
5Richard Conder (Low Fell RC) 2 2 2 3 2 11
6Gareth Pritchard (Elvet Stride) 3 5 8
7Steven McMahon (Sunderland H) 6 6
8Scott McEntee (Heaton Harri) 2 3 5
9Justin Januszewski (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
10Andrew Alderson (Blaydon Harr) 3 3
11Ian Hutchinson (Derwent Vall) 1 1 2
12Paul Mulholland (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Women Over 40 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lourdes Bradley (North Shield) 5 6 6 6 6 6 35
2Fiona Jones (Elvet Stride) 4 4 3 5 5 5 26
3Angela Greathead (Elvet Stride) 2 3 1 4 10
4Shannel Curtis (Birtley AC) 3 5 8
5Lindsey Lester (Quakers Runn) 2 4 6
6Suzanne Gutcher (South Shield) 6 6
7Gwen Forster (Blyth Runnin) 5 5
8Kerry Rushbrooke (North Shield) 4 4
Men Over 40 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Paul Weir (Durham City ) 6 5 5 16
2Richard Baker (North Shield) 5 5 10
3Ian Young (Blackhill Bo) 4 6 10
4David Slater (Heaton Harri) 5 4 9
5Steven French (Blyth Runnin) 4 4 8
6Steven Outterside (Jarrow & Heb) 4 3 7
7David Stainthorpe (North Shield) 6 6
8Lee Kitching (Hartlepool B) 6 6
9Jonathon Heaney (North Shield) 6 6
10Danny Wade (Low Fell RC) 5 1 6
11Jason Catterall (Durham City ) 6 6
12Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 3 2 5
13Colin Robson (South Shield) 2 2 4
14Edryd Jones (South Shield) 3 3
15James Johnson (Sunderland H) 3 3
16Ian Sanderson (Heaton Harri) 2 2
17Scott Armstrong (Jesmond Jogg) 1 1
Women Over 45 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kirstin Farquhar (Crook & Dist) 5 5 6 5 5 6 32
2Louise Hayes (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 24
3Vicki Thompson (Jarrow & Heb) 4 5 4 13
4Amanda Phillips (Blackhill Bo) 4 3 4 11
5Lisa Walker (Tyne Bridge ) 2 1 5 8
6Sharon Bridge (Crook & Dist) 4 3 7
7Fiona Wilson (Richmond & Z) 3 3
8Jane Bond (Richmond & Z) 3 3
9Melissa Bateson (Elswick Harr) 2 2
10Sharon Darling (South Shield) 2 2
11Gillian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 1 1
Men Over 45 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Moore (Heaton Harri) 5 4 5 5 6 25
2Paul Brennan (Crook & Dist) 2 2 3 2 5 4 18
3Sean Maley (North Shield) 4 5 6 15
4Jason Harding (Wolverhampto) 6 6 12
5Chris Waite (North Shield) 3 3 4 10
6Garry Paterson (Low Fell RC) 1 2 4 2 9
7Paul Helliwell (Darlington H) 6 6
8Paul Stephenson (Hartlepool B) 6 6
9Alan Foster (Houghton Har) 5 5
10Keith Rooney (Heaton Harri) 1 1 3 5
11Stephen MacKensie (Heaton Harri) 3 1 4
12Mark Kidger (South Shield) 1 3 4
13Stewy Bell (Blackhill Bo) 4 4
14Daniel Nettle (Elswick Harr) 2 2
15Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist) 1 1
Women Over 50 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Valerie Wilson (Elswick Harr) 5 4 6 15
2Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 6 5 11
3Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 3 5 8
4Karen Loughney (North Shield) 6 6
5Sue Phillips (Darlington H) 6 6
6Karen Gunn (North Shield) 6 6
7Kelly Bentley (Durham City ) 4 4
Men Over 50 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Colin Hodgson (Blackhill Bo) 4 5 4 6 4 23
2Brian Bailes (Birtley AC) 5 6 5 2 18
3Alastair McCall (Durham City ) 3 4 2 4 1 14
4Peter Clough (Crook & Dist) 6 6 12
5David Hughes (North Shield) 5 5 10
6Gregg Penn (North Shield) 5 3 8
7Shaun McGrath (Houghton Har) 4 3 7
8Norman de Bruin (North Shield) 6 6
9Kevin Emmett (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
10Michael McNally (Jarrow & Heb) 2 3 5
11Kevin Daglish (Houghton Har) 2 3 5
12Stuart Gordon (Blackhill Bo) 1 1 2 4
13Andrew Walker (South Shield) 3 3
14Les Bellis (Heaton Harri) 2 2
15Hue Parry (North Shield) 1 1
Women Over 55 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sue Chadwick (Crook & Dist) 6 5 6 6 6 6 35
2Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 5 4 5 5 5 24
3Lynn Marr (Tynedale Har) 3 4 4 11
4Angi Effard (South Shield) 4 3 7
5Heather Robinson (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
6Heather Gould (North Shield) 5 5
7Christine Woods (Durham City ) 3 3
Men Over 55 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Michael Stacey (Low Fell RC) 5 3 5 2 3 5 23
2Ian Norman (Heaton Harri) 6 4 5 15
3Brian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 4 1 3 4 12
4Barry Young (North Shield) 2 3 5 10
5Carl Marchant (Hartlepool B) 5 4 9
6Peter Saint (North Shield) 6 6
7Terry Young (Chester Le S) 2 1 3 6
8Darren Suleman (North Shield) 6 6
9David Gribbon (Houghton Har) 6 6
10John Hall (Darlington H) 6 6
11John Bell (Elswick Harr) 6 6
12Paul Bellingham (Morpeth Harr) 4 4
13Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 4 4
14Stephen Curry (Elswick Harr) 3 3
15Stephen Pearson (Houghton Har) 1 1
Women Over 60 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Maggie Loraine (Gateshead Ha) 6 6
Men Over 60 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John James (Heaton Harri) 6 6 5 6 4 27
2Gavin Bayne (Morpeth Harr) 5 4 4 5 5 23
3Malcolm Thirlaway (Gateshead Ha) 4 3 3 5 4 2 21
4Sam Daley (Heaton Harri) 6 3 3 12
5David Johnson (North Shield) 6 6 12
6Gerry Hehir (Crook & Dist) 1 1 4 2 1 9
7Richard Wilson (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2 2 6
8Robert Weightman (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5
9Ronnie Kidger (South Shield) 3 3
10Michael Wisely (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Women Over 65 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 65 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alan Wilks (Aycliffe RC) 6 5 6 6 23
2Colin McEntee (Heaton Harri) 5 6 3 4 5 23
3Brian Usher (Aurora Harri) 5 6 4 5 20
4Archie Jenkins (Morpeth Harr) 2 3 5 3 4 17
5Bill Doidge (Low Fell RC) 3 1 4 1 2 3 14
6Peter Richardson (Sunderland H) 6 6
7Graham Leslie (Elswick Harr) 4 2 6
8Thomas Copp (South Shield) 4 4
9Kenneth Pyle (Aurora Harri) 2 2
Women Over 70 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Steve Eccleston (Houghton Har) 6 6 5 5 6 6 34
2Brian Brown (Durham City ) 5 5 4 5 19
3Mark McNally (Elswick Harr) 6 6
4Percy Parkin (Crook & Dist) 6 6
5George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 4 4
Women Over 75 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Peter Donaghy (North Shield) 6 6 12
Women Over 80 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ian Barnes (Darlington H) 6 6
Women Over 85 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for jumps

Women Over 35 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Helen Wilkes (Elvet Stride) 6 6 6 6 6 30
2Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 5 6 5 16
3Ellen Roberts (was Tullo) (Heaton Harri) 6 6
Men Over 35 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Neil Yorston (South Shield) 5 6 6 4 6 6 6 5 44
2Danny Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 2 5 6 18
3Noveed Adris (Middlesbroug) 5 5 4 4 18
4Stephen Schubeler (Heaton Harri) 4 2 5 4 15
5Anthony Dawson (Gateshead Ha) 5 1 3 3 12
6Phil Ray (Elvet Stride) 6 3 9
7Gareth Pritchard (Elvet Stride) 6 6
8Edwin Wong (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
Women Over 40 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Helena Walsater-Lowes (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 4 6 4 6 38
2Lesley Charman (Elvet Stride) 5 6 11
3Lindsey Lester (Quakers Runn) 5 6 11
4Caroline Lievesley (Heaton Harri) 3 5 8
5Suzanne Gutcher (South Shield) 5 2 7
6Suzan Dudink (Heaton Harri) 6 6
7Lynsey Wills (Elvet Stride) 5 5
8Louise Lennox (Tyne Bridge ) 5 5
9Joanna Wilson (Crook & Dist) 4 4
10Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 3 3
11Angela Greathead (Elvet Stride) 1 1 2
12Stephanie Barlow (Elvet Stride) 2 2
Men Over 40 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Greathead (Elvet Stride) 5 6 3 14
2Michael Dufton (Crook & Dist) 6 5 2 13
3Wayne Gedge (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 12
4Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 6 6
5Jalal Amin (South Shield) 5 5
6Michael Barlow (Elvet Stride) 4 4
Women Over 45 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alison Kidger (South Shield) 6 6 5 6 23
2Fiona Wilson (Richmond & Z) 6 6 6 18
3Sharon Darling (South Shield) 5 4 5 14
4Gillian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 5 4 9
5Jane Henderson (Crook & Dist) 3 5 8
Men Over 45 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Mark Kidger (South Shield) 6 5 6 5 6 28
2Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 6 5 6 17
3Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist) 3 5 3 11
4James Marshall Leitch (Heaton Harri) 6 6
5Peter Llewellyn (Birtley AC) 5 5
6Stephen MacKensie (Heaton Harri) 4 4
7Steve Attley (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
8Christopher Bartlett (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
9Barry Marlee (Sunderland H) 2 2
10David Francis (Birtley AC) 2 2
Women Over 50 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Diane Wood (Crook & Dist) 4 5 6 6 6 5 6 38
2Angela Richings (Darlington H) 6 6 12
3Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 6 6
4Jayne Henderson (Crook & Dist) 5 5
Men Over 50 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Dennis Hern (Sunderland H) 6 6 12
Women Over 55 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 55 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 6 6 6 6 24
2Ross Maxwell (Tynedale Har) 5 6 5 5 21
3Barry Young (North Shield) 5 5 6 16
4Simon Duckworth (North Shield) 6 6
5Paramjeet Bhogal (Heaton Harri) 4 4
Women Over 60 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 60 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kenneth Kidger (South Shield) 5 6 6 6 6 6 35
2Michael Wisely (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
Women Over 65 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 65 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1David Peffer (Heaton Harri) 6 6 12
Women Over 70 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Percy Parkin (Crook & Dist) 6 6 12
Women Over 75 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 80 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 85 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for Throws

Women Over 35 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Helen Wilkes (Elvet Stride) 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
2Sara James (Tyne Bridge ) 6 3 5 5 5 5 29
3Claire O'Callaghan (South Shield) 5 5 10
4Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 4 4 8
5Vicky Haswell (Sunderland H) 6 6
6Sarah Johnson (Darlington H) 5 5
7Rachelle Mason (Elvet Stride) 4 4
Men Over 35 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Anthony Dawson (Gateshead Ha) 5 4 6 6 4 5 5 35
2Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 18
3Gareth Pritchard (Elvet Stride) 4 5 3 12
4Danny Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 6 11
5Kirk Connor (Tyne Bridge ) 6 5 11
6Neil Yorston (South Shield) 5 6 11
7Scott McEntee (Heaton Harri) 5 5
Women Over 40 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Suzan Dudink (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 41
2Sylvie Hargreaves (North Shield) 6 2 5 5 6 5 3 32
3Tammy Cook (Durham City ) 5 4 3 4 3 2 21
4Lynsey Wills (Elvet Stride) 4 5 4 5 18
5Joanna Wilson (Crook & Dist) 5 2 7
6Stephanie Barlow (Elvet Stride) 2 3 2 7
7Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 4 4
8Louise Gibson (Tyne Bridge ) 1 3 4
9Catherine Smith (Elvet Stride) 1 1 1 1 4
10Louise Lennox (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
11Abbie Boxshall (Heaton Harri) 4 4
12Angela Greathead (Elvet Stride) 3 3
13Lesley Charman (Elvet Stride) 3 3
14Fiona Jones (Elvet Stride) 2 2
15Helena Walsater-Lowes (Heaton Harri) 1 1
Men Over 40 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Michael Dufton (Crook & Dist) 5 6 5 5 5 4 3 3 36
2Jalal Amin (South Shield) 6 6 5 6 23
3Steven Appleby (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 12
4Michael Barlow (Elvet Stride) 5 4 9
5Craig Napper (Gateshead Ha) 6 6
6Peter Gallagher (North Shield) 6 6
7Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 5 5
8John Greathead (Elvet Stride) 5 5
9Ian Sanderson (Heaton Harri) 4 4
Women Over 45 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lisa Boyd (Heaton Harri) 6 5 5 5 5 5 3 34
2Alison Kidger (South Shield) 6 6 6 6 6 30
3Sharon Darling (South Shield) 3 4 4 3 2 4 20
4Gillian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 6 1 3 5 15
5Jane Bond (Richmond & Z) 2 6 2 2 12
6Kerry Barnett (Elvet Stride) 5 3 8
7Sharon Bridge (Crook & Dist) 4 4 8
8Jane Henderson (Crook & Dist) 4 4
Men Over 45 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 5 3 4 6 6 24
2Andrew Munro (Elvet Stride) 4 3 5 12
3Phil Crawford (Tynedale Har) 6 6 12
4James Marshall Leitch (Heaton Harri) 6 5 11
5Graeme Wordsworth (North Shield) 5 6 11
6Peter Llewellyn (Birtley AC) 2 5 7
7Paul Donaghy (Durham City ) 6 6
8Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist) 5 5
9Jeff Johnston (Birtley AC) 4 4
10Keith Rooney (Heaton Harri) 2 2
Women Over 50 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jayne Henderson (Crook & Dist) 6 6 6 5 6 6 35
2Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 5 5 6 5 21
3Jen Patterson (Tyne Bridge ) 6 4 5 3 18
4Diane Wood (Crook & Dist) 3 4 3 4 14
5Janet Ellis (Elvet Stride) 2 2 5 3 12
6Karen Loughney (North Shield) 4 4
Men Over 50 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Stuart Ryan (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 18
2Paul Corrigan (Wallsend Har) 6 6 12
3Phil McCluskey (Houghton Har) 5 5 10
4Les Bellis (Heaton Harri) 5 5
5Dennis Hern (Sunderland H) 5 5
Women Over 55 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Pamela Gardiner (Gateshead Ha) 6 5 6 6 6 29
2Angi Effard (South Shield) 5 5 6 5 21
3Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 5 5 5 4 19
4Maggie Davison (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6 12
5Heather Gould (North Shield) 6 6
Men Over 55 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ross Maxwell (Tynedale Har) 5 6 5 5 5 5 3 4 38
2Stephen Pearson (Houghton Har) 4 5 4 4 4 3 4 3 31
3Simon Duckworth (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 4 28
4Paramjeet Bhogal (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 18
5Brian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 2 5 5 12
6Terry Young (Chester Le S) 1 1
Women Over 60 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 60 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Trevor Straker (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 24
2Stephen Ellis (Elvet Stride) 5 5 4 4 5 23
3Gerry Hehir (Crook & Dist) 6 3 6 2 17
4Michael Wisely (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 5 17
5John Birkett (ADAC Annan) 5 5
6Kenneth Kidger (South Shield) 4 4
7John James (Heaton Harri) 3 3
Women Over 65 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Janette Kilgour (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
Men Over 65 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Wild (NEVAC) 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 48
2George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 3 4 4 5 3 24
3Thomas Copp (South Shield) 5 4 4 5 5 23
4Kenneth McCormick (Claremont Ro) 5 3 5 4 17
5Alexander Anderson (Tyne Bridge ) 2 5 7
6David Peffer (Heaton Harri) 4 4
Women Over 70 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 6 6 12
2Brian Brown (Durham City ) 6 5 11
Women Over 75 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Mac Stephenson (South Shield) 5 5 6 6 6 28
2Jim Sloan (ADAC Annan) 6 6 12
Women Over 80 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Reginald Checkley (Heaton Harri) 6 6 5 5 5 27
2Hugh Ryan (NEVAC) 6 6 6 6 24
Women Over 85 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Team Grand Prix for Men

Men
posClubMeet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Heaton Harriers & AC 100 129 160 186 0 0 575
2North Shields Polytechnic Club 81 148 119 118 0 0 466
3South Shields Harriers & AC 83 94 94 139 0 0 410
4Crook & Dist Sports AC 56 65 58 70 0 0 249
5Tynedale Harriers & AC 76 65 53 49 0 0 243
6Houghton Harriers & AC 0 55 30 72 0 0 157
7Elvet Striders 21 44 46 40 0 0 151
8Low Fell RC 30 41 23 37 0 0 131
9Durham City Harriers & AC 49 57 0 0 0 0 106
10Gateshead Harriers & AC 0 45 31 0 0 0 76
11Birtley AC 38 31 0 0 0 0 69
12Jarrow & Hebburn AC 47 19 0 0 0 0 66
13Morpeth Harriers & AC 0 0 0 32 0 0 32

Team Grand Prix for Women

Women
posClubMeet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Heaton Harriers & AC 61 97 105 100 0 0 363
2Crook & Dist Sports AC 82 73 71 96 0 0 322
3South Shields Harriers & AC 83 76 58 85 0 0 302
4Elvet Striders 55 55 49 69 0 0 228
5North Shields Polytechnic Club 36 69 44 43 0 0 192
6Tyne Bridge Harriers 31 33 40 0 0 0 104
7Richmond & Zetland 0 32 30 31 0 0 93
8Darlington H & AC 29 0 0 0 0 0 29