NEMAA Track & Field League 2018 Grand Prix Table

Grand Prix for Sprints

Women Over 35 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Hayley Richardson (Middlesbroug) 6 6 6 18
2Susan Burgess (South Shield) 4 5 6 2 1 18
3Janine Routledge (Heaton Harri) 4 4 8
4Nicola Alderson (Blaydon Harr) 5 2 7
5Katy Walton (Elvet Stride) 6 6
6Melissa Cain (South Shield) 3 3 6
7Joanne Raine (Crook & Dist) 6 6
8Katherine Stewart (South Shield) 5 5
9Sarah Johnson (Darlington H) 5 5
10Claire O'Callaghan (South Shield) 5 5
Men Over 35 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gary Fenwick (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 6 6 5 35
2Chris Callan (Elvet Stride) 5 4 5 5 5 6 30
3George Bull (South Shield) 4 3 4 11
4Neil Henderson (Gosforth Har) 3 4 7
5Mark Warner (Elvet Stride) 2 2 3 7
6Craig Robe (South Shield) 3 2 2 7
7James Ramshaw (Blaydon Harr) 4 3 7
8Steven Asquith (Gateshead Ha) 5 5
9Mark Banks (South Shield) 1 4 5
10Richard Conder (Low Fell RC) 3 3
11David Hartis (Tyne Bridge ) 1 1 1 3
12Kevin Steven (South Shield) 2 2
13Mark Foster (Elvet Stride) 1 1
Women Over 40 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lourdes Bradley (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 6 5 35
2Lynsey Wills (Elvet Stride) 5 5 5 15
3Nicola Woodward (Sunderland H) 6 6
4Leanne Robertson (Blackhill Bo) 5 5
5Clare Stoker (South Shield) 4 4
6Katrina George (South Shield) 4 4
7Helen King (Morpeth Harr) 4 4
8Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 3 3
Men Over 40 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 5 6 29
2Paul Dodds (North Shield) 5 6 6 17
3Scott Armstrong (Heaton Harri) 5 5 2 2 14
4Edryd Jones (South Shield) 4 3 4 11
5Jeff McGurty (South Shield) 4 3 4 11
6Andrew Heppell (Gosforth Har) 5 5 10
7Peter Hart (Elvet Stride) 1 4 5
8Wayne Gedge (Morpeth Harr) 4 4
9John Sturman (Heaton Harri) 3 3
10David Stainthorpe (North Shield) 2 2
11Danny Wade (Low Fell RC) 1 1
12Jalal Amin (South Shield) 1 1
Women Over 45 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ruth Kirk (Heaton Harri) 6 5 5 6 5 4 31
2Lindsey Lester (Quakers Runn) 5 6 4 5 6 5 31
3Sharon Bridge (Crook & Dist) 4 3 3 4 4 3 21
4Anna Harris (Sunderland H) 6 6 12
5Stephanie Barlow (Elvet Stride) 4 2 3 2 11
6Lisa Boyd (Heaton Harri) 3 2 3 2 10
7Natalie Wood (Richmond & Z) 2 1 1 1 5
8Amanda Taylor (Crook & Dist) 2 2
9Gillian Wallace (South Shield) 1 1
Men Over 45 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alan Foster (Houghton Har) 5 4 5 3 6 5 28
2John Moore (Heaton Harri) 4 3 2 4 4 17
3Jason Catterall (Durham City ) 6 6 12
4Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 5 6 11
5Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 6 5 11
6Steve Dodds (North Shield) 6 4 10
7Michael Barlow (Elvet Stride) 5 3 8
8Jason Marr (Crook & Dist) 2 3 1 6
9Chris Checkley (Heaton Harri) 3 2 5
10David Hargreaves (North Shield) 4 4
11Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist) 3 3
12Alex Canizo (Richmond & Z) 1 1
Women Over 50 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 6 6 6 4 6 28
2Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 6 6 5 17
3Mandy Dawson (Elvet Stride) 5 3 8
4Jane Bond (Richmond & Z) 5 5
5Lavinia Wilson-Youldon (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4
Men Over 50 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Mark Kidger (South Shield) 6 6 3 6 21
2Peter Sunderland (Tynedale Har) 4 5 5 2 16
3Paul Roberts (Quakers RC) 2 5 4 4 15
4Paul Donaghy (Durham City ) 6 6 12
5Conrad Kennedy (Durham City ) 5 5 10
6Phil McCluskey (Houghton Har) 6 4 10
7Kevin Kidger (South Shield) 3 3 3 9
8Stephen Boddy (Gosforth Har) 4 4 8
9Paul Harris (Tyne Bridge ) 2 5 7
10George Henderson (South Shield) 1 3 4
11Chris Mordue (Chester Le S) 1 2 1 4
12John Burke (Allerton Jun) 3 3
13David Roberts (South Shield) 2 2
14Tony Hopkins (North Shield) 1 1
Women Over 55 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sue Chadwick (Crook & Dist) 5 6 6 17
2Angi Effard (South Shield) 6 4 5 15
3Heather Gould (North Shield) 6 6 3 15
4Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 4 5 9
5Pauline Gorman (Darlington H) 5 2 7
6Helen Morris (Blyth Runnin) 3 4 7
7Susan Davis (Elvet Stride) 6 6
8Elaine Waters (Heaton Harri) 5 5
9Diane Hall (New Marske H) 4 4
Men Over 55 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1David Hughes (North Shield) 6 6 5 5 6 6 34
2Stuart Lynn (North Shield) 5 4 6 6 5 5 31
3Neil Walker (New Marske H) 4 5 9
4Phil Jones (Wallsend Har) 3 4 7
5Brian Bailes (Birtley AC) 3 4 7
6Ian Norman (Heaton Harri) 1 4 1 6
7Greg Penn (North Shield) 2 3 5
8Brian Hepplewhite (South Shield) 2 2 1 5
9Peter Tynemouth (Morpeth Harr) 4 4
10George Harden (Sunderland H) 1 3 4
11Brian Henderson (South Shield) 3 3
12David Gribben (Houghton Har) 2 2
13Terry Young (Chester Le S) 2 2
14Paul Doxford (South Shield) 1 1
Women Over 60 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Annette Hames (NEVAC) 6 6
Men Over 60 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Stephen Todner (Houghton Har) 5 6 5 6 5 27
2Chris Fenwick (Tynedale Har) 4 5 3 4 4 6 26
3Eric Smart (North Shield) 6 6 6 18
4Alan Readman (Houghton Har) 3 4 5 12
5Michael Wisely (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2 2 4 10
6Kenneth Kidger (South Shield) 1 4 3 8
7John Stephens (Low Fell RC) 5 5
8John James (Heaton Harri) 3 1 4
9Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 3 3
10David Guy-Johnson (North Shield) 2 2
11Sam Daley (Heaton Harri) 1 1
Women Over 65 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 65 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Stephen Ellis (Elvet Stride) 6 6 6 6 6 30
2Kenneth McCormick (Claremont Ro) 3 5 4 5 5 4 26
3George Nicholson (Elvet Stride) 5 5 6 4 20
4Colin McEntee (Heaton Harri) 2 4 6
5Thomas Copp (South Shield) 5 5
6Alan Elders (Low Fell RC) 4 4
Women Over 70 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Percy Parkin (Crook & Dist) 5 6 6 6 6 6 35
2George Cawkwell (Crook & Dist) 4 5 5 14
3David Peffer (Heaton Harri) 6 6
4George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 5
Women Over 75 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kathleen Stewart (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
Men Over 75 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ken McDonald (South Shield) 5 5 6 16
2Mac Stephenson (South Shield) 6 6 12
3Bill Brown (Heaton Harri) 6 6
4Donald Butler (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
Women Over 80 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Robert Shaw (South Shield) 6 6 6 6 5 29
2Reginald Checkley (Heaton Harri) 6 6 12
3Ray Todd (Newton Aycli) 5 5 10
Women Over 85 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for Middle Distance

Women Over 35 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Nicola Alderson (Blaydon Harr) 3 5 5 2 15
2Vicky Haswell (Sunderland H) 6 6 12
3Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 5 6 11
4Melissa Cain (South Shield) 4 3 7
5Carla Maley (North Shield) 6 6
6Janine Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 5
7Katy Walton (Elvet Stride) 4 4
Men Over 35 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Andrew Alderson (Blaydon Harr) 5 6 4 5 20
2Steven Asquith (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 18
3Mark Warner (Elvet Stride) 5 4 9
4David Hartis (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2 2 2 8
5Phil Ray (Elvet Stride) 5 3 8
6Richard Conder (Low Fell RC) 1 3 1 5
7Peter Hodgson (Blaydon Harr) 4 4
8Kevin Steven (South Shield) 4 4
9George Bull (South Shield) 3 3
10Gary Jones (Blyth Runnin) 3 3
11Paul Owen (South Shield) 1 1
12Jamie Wilson (Tyne Bridge ) 1 1
Women Over 40 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Fiona Jones (Elvet Stride) 4 5 4 13
2Nicola Woodward (Sunderland H) 6 6 12
3Leanne Robertson (Blackhill Bo) 5 5 10
4Claire Diamond-Howe (Low Fell RC) 3 4 7
5Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 6 6
6Lourdes Bradley (North Shield) 6 6
Men Over 40 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Steven Medd (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 6 24
2Andrew Heppell (Gosforth Har) 5 5 5 5 20
3Gavin Mulvaney (South Shield) 3 4 4 11
4Kevin Sorlie (Tyne Bridge ) 1 2 4 7
5Jeff McGurty (South Shield) 2 3 5
6Glen Hilton (Allerton Jun) 4 4
7John Sturman (Heaton Harri) 3 3
8Scott Armstrong (Heaton Harri) 3 3
9Peter Hart (Elvet Stride) 2 2
10David Stainthorpe (North Shield) 2 2
11Danny Wade (Low Fell RC) 1 1
12James Johnson (Sunderland H) 1 1
Women Over 45 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kirstin Farquhar (Crook & Dist) 6 5 6 5 22
2Sue Browning (Blyth Runnin) 4 3 5 3 15
3Vicki Thompson (Jarrow & Heb) 5 4 4 13
4Lisa Walker (Tyne Bridge ) 2 4 2 8
5Louise Lennox (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
6Louise Hayes (North Shield) 6 6
7Natalie Wood (Richmond & Z) 3 3
Men Over 45 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Moore (Heaton Harri) 4 5 5 4 18
2Ken Harker (Richmond & Z) 6 6 6 18
3David Moir (Tyne Bridge ) 5 5 10
4Daniel Nettle (Elswick Harr) 1 3 3 7
5Alan Foster (Houghton Har) 6 6
6Michael Barlow (Elvet Stride) 2 4 6
7Kevin Spreadbury (Gosforth Har) 4 4
8Garry Paterson (Low Fell RC) 1 2 3
9Gavin Thompson (Low Fell RC) 3 3
10Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 3 3
11Barry Marlee (Sunderland H) 2 2
12Miles Weston (South Shield) 2 2
13Paul Brennan (Crook & Dist) 1 1
14Chris Checkley (Heaton Harri) 1 1
Women Over 50 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 6 6 5 17
2Melissa Bateson (Elswick Harr) 4 4 5 4 17
3Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 5 5 6 16
4Jane Bond (Richmond & Z) 2 2 4 8
5Fiona Gilchrist (Derwentside ) 3 3 6
6Katherine Davis (North Shield) 6 6
7Helen Ruffell (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
Men Over 50 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Derek McGirl (Durham City ) 4 5 6 5 20
2Thomas Brannon (North Shield) 6 6 6 18
3Stephen Boddy (Gosforth Har) 3 3 4 4 14
4Alastair McCall (Durham City ) 1 2 5 3 11
5Kevin Emmett (Jarrow & Heb) 5 4 9
6Colin Hodgson (Blackhill Bo) 3 1 4
7Paul Helliwell (Darlington H) 2 2
8George Henderson (South Shield) 2 2
9Kevin Kidger (South Shield) 2 2
10David Gilmore (Heaton Harri) 1 1
11Roger Mosedale (North Shield) 1 1
Women Over 55 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Heather Robinson (Jarrow & Heb) 6 5 6 17
2Sue Chadwick (Crook & Dist) 4 6 5 15
3Helen Morris (Blyth Runnin) 3 2 4 4 13
4Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 4 3 7
5Sue Phillips (Darlington H) 6 6
6Lynne Marr (Tynedale Har) 5 5
7Elaine Waters (Heaton Harri) 5 5
8Pauline Gorman (Darlington H) 2 2
Men Over 55 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Greg Penn (North Shield) 5 6 6 6 23
2Ian Norman (Heaton Harri) 2 4 1 5 12
3John Bell (Elswick Harr) 3 3 4 10
4Brian Bailes (Birtley AC) 5 3 8
5Guy Bracken (North Shield) 6 6
6Neil Mcanany (Morpeth Harr) 5 5
7Jeff Miller (Darlington H) 4 4
8George Harden (Sunderland H) 4 4
9David Gribben (Houghton Har) 1 3 4
10Darren Suleman (North Shield) 2 1 3
11Mark Ruffell (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2
12David Hughes (North Shield) 2 2
13Paul Doxford (South Shield) 1 1
Women Over 60 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Annette Hames (NEVAC) 6 5 5 6 22
2Christine Woods (Durham City ) 5 4 5 14
3Maggie Loraine (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 12
4Anne Craddock (Blyth Runnin) 4 4
Men Over 60 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gavin Bayne (Morpeth Harr) 5 6 6 17
2John Stephens (Low Fell RC) 4 5 4 13
3Malcolm Thirlaway (Gateshead Ha) 2 3 4 3 12
4John James (Heaton Harri) 5 6 11
5Sam Daley (Heaton Harri) 1 2 3 2 8
6Morris Woodward (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
7Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 5 5
8Robert Weightman (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4
9Geoff Davis (Elvet Stride) 3 3
Women Over 65 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Pam Woodcock (Morpeth Harr) 6 6
Men Over 65 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Bill Doidge (Low Fell RC) 6 6 6 6 24
2Colin McEntee (Heaton Harri) 5 5 10
3Kenneth McCormick (Claremont Ro) 5 5
Women Over 70 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alan Wilks (Aycliffe RC) 5 5 6 6 22
2Mark McNally (Elswick Harr) 6 6 12
3Kenneth Pyle (Aurora Harri) 2 4 4 10
4Harry Matthews (Elswick Harr) 4 5 9
5Steve Eccleston (Houghton Har) 1 3 3 7
6George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 2 7
7Edward Maddison (Sunderland H) 3 3
Women Over 75 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Bill Brown (Heaton Harri) 5 4 9
2Peter Donaghy (North Shield) 6 6
3Mac Stephenson (South Shield) 6 6
4Ken McDonald (South Shield) 5 5
Women Over 80 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Reginald Checkley (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 18
2Ray Todd (Newton Aycli) 6 4 10
3Robert Shaw (South Shield) 5 5
Women Over 85 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for jumps

Women Over 35 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Helen Wilkes (Elvet Stride) 5 6 4 15
2Susan Burgess (South Shield) 6 6 2 14
3Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 4 5 5 14
4Claire O'Callaghan (South Shield) 6 3 9
5Melissa Cain (South Shield) 3 4 7
6Joanne Raine (Crook & Dist) 6 6
7Jane Skelton (Elvet Stride) 5 5
Men Over 35 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Neil Yorston (South Shield) 5 5 5 3 4 22
2Mark Banks (South Shield) 6 6 5 5 22
3Chris Callan (Elvet Stride) 6 5 6 17
4Noveed Adris (Middlesbroug) 6 2 3 4 15
5Kevin Steven (South Shield) 4 4 4 12
6Richard Conder (Low Fell RC) 3 1 3 7
7Grant Bezuidenhout (South Shield) 6 6
8Craig Robe (South Shield) 1 2 3
9Phil Ray (Elvet Stride) 2 2
Women Over 40 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Suzan Dudink (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 6 6 30
2Helena Walsater (Heaton Harri) 5 4 6 5 5 25
3Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 4 3 5 4 16
4Katrina George (South Shield) 3 4 7
5Lynsey Wills (Elvet Stride) 5 5
Men Over 40 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Wayne Gedge (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 5 17
2Michael Dufton (Crook & Dist) 6 4 6 16
3Andrew Heppell (Gosforth Har) 4 6 10
4David Stainthorpe (North Shield) 5 5
5Jeff McGurty (South Shield) 5 5
6Peter Hart (Elvet Stride) 3 3
Women Over 45 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alison Kidger (South Shield) 6 3 5 14
2Anna Harris (Sunderland H) 6 6 12
3Ruth Kirk (Heaton Harri) 5 6 11
4Lindsey Lester (Quakers Runn) 4 5 9
5Stephanie Barlow (Elvet Stride) 3 2 5
6Julia Barnshaw (South Shield) 4 4
7Louise Lennox (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
Men Over 45 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 6 6 6 18
2Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 5 5 10
3Michael Barlow (Elvet Stride) 6 6
4Barry Marlee (Sunderland H) 4 4
5Alan Foster (Houghton Har) 4 4
Women Over 50 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sharon Darling (South Shield) 6 4 6 6 22
2Jayne Henderson (Crook & Dist) 6 6
3Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 5 5
Men Over 50 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Burke (Allerton Jun) 5 6 6 17
2David Roberts (South Shield) 5 6 4 15
3Bruce Robertson (North Shield) 6 4 10
4Stephen Boddy (Gosforth Har) 3 5 8
5Tony Hopkins (North Shield) 6 6
6Phil McCluskey (Houghton Har) 6 6
Women Over 55 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Angi Effard (South Shield) 6 6 12
Men Over 55 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ross Maxwell (Tynedale Har) 4 6 10
2Neil Walker (New Marske H) 6 6
3Neil Mcanany (Morpeth Harr) 6 6
4Peter Tynemouth (Morpeth Harr) 6 6
5George Harden (Sunderland H) 6 6
6Stuart Ryan (Gateshead Ha) 6 6
7Paramjeet Bhogal (Heaton Harri) 5 5
8Paul Doxford (South Shield) 5 5
9Greg Penn (North Shield) 5 5
10David Gribben (Houghton Har) 4 4
11Brian Henderson (South Shield) 3 3
12Terry Young (Chester Le S) 2 2
Women Over 60 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 60 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 5 6 6 17
2Alan Readman (Houghton Har) 6 6 12
3Robert Redfern (NEVAC) 5 5
4Kenneth Kidger (South Shield) 4 4
Women Over 65 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 65 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 70 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1David Peffer (Heaton Harri) 6 6 12
2Percy Parkin (Crook & Dist) 5 6 11
Women Over 75 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Donald Butler (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
Women Over 80 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 85 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for Throws

Women Over 35 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Helen Wilkes (Elvet Stride) 6 4 6 6 6 6 34
2Kim Lancaster (South Shield) 2 5 4 11
3Louise Kelly (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4 8
4Claire O'Callaghan (South Shield) 3 5 8
5Melissa Cain (South Shield) 3 3 6
6Vicky Haswell (Sunderland H) 6 6
7Sarah Johnson (Darlington H) 5 5
8Katy Walton (Elvet Stride) 5 5
9Jane Skelton (Elvet Stride) 5 5
10Joanne Raine (Crook & Dist) 5 5
11Katherine Stewart (South Shield) 3 3
12Susan Burgess (South Shield) 1 1
Men Over 35 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Grant Bezuidenhout (South Shield) 6 6 5 6 23
2Neil Yorston (South Shield) 6 5 6 17
3Paul Gray (South Shield) 3 5 8
4Gary Jones (Blyth Runnin) 5 5
5Craig Robe (South Shield) 4 4
6Jamie Wilson (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
Women Over 40 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Suzan Dudink (Heaton Harri) 6 6 6 6 24
2Lynsey Wills (Elvet Stride) 6 4 6 4 20
3Abbie Boxshall (Heaton Harri) 5 3 5 5 18
4Lesley Charman (Elvet Stride) 4 3 4 3 14
5Claire Dadswell (Heaton Harri) 4 4 2 10
6Claire Weston (South Shield) 5 5 10
7Marie Bennett (Heaton Harri) 5 1 2 8
8Katrina George (South Shield) 2 3 5
9Clare Stoker (South Shield) 2 1 3
10Helena Walsater (Heaton Harri) 3 3
Men Over 40 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jalal Amin (South Shield) 6 4 5 6 6 4 31
2Michael Dufton (Crook & Dist) 5 3 3 4 5 20
3Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 18
4David Stainthorpe (North Shield) 5 3 8
5Kevin Sorlie (Tyne Bridge ) 1 5 6
6Edryd Jones (South Shield) 5 5
7Wayne Gedge (Morpeth Harr) 4 4
8Colin Robson (South Shield) 2 2
Women Over 45 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alison Kidger (South Shield) 4 5 5 5 3 5 27
2Lisa Boyd (Heaton Harri) 5 6 4 5 6 26
3Sylvie Hargreaves (North Shield) 6 1 6 4 6 23
4Sharon Bridge (Crook & Dist) 4 3 2 9
5Stephanie Barlow (Elvet Stride) 3 3 1 7
6Ruth Kirk (Heaton Harri) 6 6
7Sue Browning (Blyth Runnin) 2 3 5
8Louise Lennox (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4
9Gillian Wallace (South Shield) 4 4
10Julia Barnshaw (South Shield) 2 2
Men Over 45 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Simon Meardon (North Shield) 6 5 6 17
2Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 5 5 4 14
3David Moir (Tyne Bridge ) 4 6 2 12
4Graeme Wordsworth (North Shield) 6 5 11
5Rob Wilson (Birtley AC) 4 3 7
6Alex Canizo (Richmond & Z) 6 6
7Jason Marr (Crook & Dist) 6 6
8Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist) 3 3
9Miles Weston (South Shield) 1 1
Women Over 50 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jayne Henderson (Crook & Dist) 6 5 6 6 6 5 34
2Sharon Darling (South Shield) 4 5 4 5 3 21
3Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 6 5 4 15
4Mandy Dawson (Elvet Stride) 6 6
5Jane Bond (Richmond & Z) 3 3 6
Men Over 50 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Paul Young (Middlesbroug) 6 6 6 4 22
2Phil McCluskey (Houghton Har) 6 4 6 16
3David Lumsdon (Elvet Stride) 6 6 12
4David Roberts (South Shield) 5 5 10
5Kevin Kidger (South Shield) 6 2 8
6Mark Kidger (South Shield) 3 5 8
7Paul Donaghy (Durham City ) 5 1 6
8Rob Garbutt (Durham City ) 3 3
Women Over 55 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Pamela Gardiner (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 4 22
2Angi Effard (South Shield) 6 4 3 5 18
3Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 5 5 3 13
4Diane Hall (New Marske H) 5 4 4 13
5Heather Gould (North Shield) 5 6 11
6Karen Bailey (Heaton Harri) 5 3 8
7Christine Elliot (Sunderland H) 6 6
Men Over 55 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Simon Duckworth (North Shield) 6 6 4 5 5 3 29
2John Moreland (Rugby & Nort) 6 4 6 4 20
3Stuart Ryan (Gateshead Ha) 5 6 6 17
4Paramjeet Bhogal (Heaton Harri) 3 3 5 11
5Ross Maxwell (Tynedale Har) 4 4 2 10
6Stephen Pearson (Houghton Har) 5 3 8
7George Harden (Sunderland H) 5 5
8Owen McGarrell (South Shield) 3 2 5
9Peter Tynemouth (Morpeth Harr) 4 4
Women Over 60 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Anne Craddock (Blyth Runnin) 6 6
2Maggie Davison (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
Men Over 60 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kenneth Kidger (South Shield) 5 5 4 6 20
2Michael Wisely (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 6 18
3Alan Readman (Houghton Har) 6 6
4John Birkett (ADAC Annan) 6 6
5Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 5 5
Women Over 65 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 65 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Wild (NEVAC) 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
2Stephen Ellis (Elvet Stride) 5 4 5 5 19
3Thomas Copp (South Shield) 3 5 3 11
4Kenneth McCormick (Claremont Ro) 4 4 8
Women Over 70 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ian Humphries (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
2George Cawkwell (Crook & Dist) 5 5 5 5 5 5 30
3George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 4 4 4 4 4 4 24
4Percy Parkin (Crook & Dist) 3 3
Women Over 75 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Mac Stephenson (South Shield) 6 6
Women Over 80 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Hugh Ryan (NEVAC) 6 6 6 6 24
2Reginald Checkley (Heaton Harri) 5 5
Women Over 85 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Team Grand Prix for Men

Men
posClubMeet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1South Shields Harriers & AC 146 246 205 0 0 0 597
2North Shields Polytechnic Club 111 106 82 0 0 0 299
3Heaton Harriers & AC 80 118 87 0 0 0 285
4Crook & Dist Sports AC 61 67 68 0 0 0 196
5Elvet Striders 57 72 66 0 0 0 195
6Tynedale Harriers & AC 63 68 52 0 0 0 183
7Houghton Harriers & AC 74 60 40 0 0 0 174
8Low Fell RC 25 37 32 0 0 0 94
9Gateshead Harriers & AC 0 39 28 0 0 0 67
10Jarrow & Hebburn AC 38 13 15 0 0 0 66
11Durham City Harriers & AC 24 0 35 0 0 0 59
12Tyne Bridge Harriers 0 27 30 0 0 0 57
13Elswick Harriers 19 17 0 0 0 0 36
14Gosforth Harriers & AC 0 32 0 0 0 0 32
15Chester Le Street & Dist AC 0 10 0 0 0 0 10

Team Grand Prix for Women

Women
posClubMeet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1South Shields Harriers & AC 116 115 141 0 0 0 372
2Heaton Harriers & AC 104 105 95 0 0 0 304
3Elvet Striders 70 59 68 0 0 0 197
4Crook & Dist Sports AC 39 53 63 0 0 0 155
5North Shields Polytechnic Club 31 46 58 0 0 0 135
6Richmond & Zetland AC 33 37 0 0 0 0 70
7Sunderland Harriers & AC 30 24 0 0 0 0 54
8Jarrow & Hebburn AC 15 0 15 0 0 0 30
9Blyth Running Club 24 0 0 0 0 0 24
10Tyne Bridge Harriers 0 0 23 0 0 0 23