800 metres
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140 | John Corcoran | Sunderland Strollers | MO60 | 3:26.3 |
2 | 496 | Gayle Eglintine | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO45 | 3:31.7 |
3 | 253 | Michele O'Neill-Hall | NEVAC | FO55 | 3:44.5 |
4 | 313 | Michael Higgins | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MO70 | 3:48.6 |
5 | 271 | Tommy Copp | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO70 | 3:56.7 |
6 | 488 | Anne Craddock | Blyth Running Club | FO65 | 4:12.8 |
7 | 267 | Karen Mallett | Newcastle Frontrunners | FO45 | 4:15.7 |
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 492 | Keith Roll | Low Fell Running Club | MO40 | 2:49.5 |
2 | 236 | Linda Smith | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | FO55 | 3:12.7 |
3 | 277 | Jason Marr | Crook & Dist Sports AC | MO50 | 3:15.4 |
4 | 351 | Susan Browning | Blyth Running Club | FO50 | 3:17.8 |
5 | 13 | Vivian Hardwick | Quakers Running Club | MO70 | 3:18.3 |
6 | 34 | Zoe Towers | Birtley AC | FO45 | 3:21.8 |
7 | 134 | Mark Robson | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | MO40 | 3:29.3 |
8 | 154 | Helen Ruffell | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | FO55 | 3:44.1 |
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 376 | Iain Goff | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:42.2 |
2 | 180 | Jackie Murdy | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO55 | 2:46.6 |
3 | 186 | Andrew Bell | Sunderland Strollers | MO55 | 2:49.8 |
4 | 207 | Bob Weightman | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | MO65 | 2:50.3 |
5 | 93 | Nicola Simpson | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | FO45 | 2:57.8 |
6 | 104 | Lee Elder | Blyth Running Club | FO50 | 3:00.0 |
7 | 189 | Geoff Hewitson | Crook & Dist Sports AC | MO65 | 3:04.4 |
8 | 41 | Fiona Jones | Elvet Striders | FO45 | 3:07.8 |
9 | 493 | Marie Bell | Tyne Bridge Harriers | FO45 | 3:17.3 |
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | David Cornish | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MO35 | 2:40.4 |
2 | 369 | Sophie Marr | Tyne Bridge Harriers | FO35 | 2:43.4 |
3 | 251 | Emma McCabe | Elvet Striders | FO40 | 2:44.1 |
4 | 201 | Katie Donaldson | Blyth Running Club | FO35 | 2:46.5 |
5 | 29 | Gavin Bayne | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO65 | 2:47.1 |
6 | 242 | Fran Dembele | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO40 | 2:57.2 |
7 | 43 | Malcolm Thirlaway | Gateshead Harriers & AC | MO65 | 2:58.5 |
8 | 32 | Richard Townsend | Saltwell Harriers | MO60 | 3:09.6 |
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 226 | Colin Hodgson | Derwent Valley Trail Runners | MO55 | 2:31.6 |
2 | 208 | Neil McAnany | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO60 | 2:33.3 |
3 | 78 | Kandis Watson | Blyth Running Club | FO35 | 2:37.4 |
4 | 141 | Allan Ball | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO35 | 2:37.6 |
5 | 54 | Willard Wright | Heaton Harriers & AC | MO55 | 2:50.3 |
6 | 365 | Suzanne McStea | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO45 | 2:56.2 |
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Peter Grimoldby | Gateshead Harriers & AC | MO40 | 2:20.9 |
2 | 114 | Nigel Gorvett | Blyth Running Club | MO40 | 2:21.4 |
3 | 55 | Lindsay McEwan | Elvet Striders | MO50 | 2:21.6 |
4 | 176 | Simon Mowbray | Wearside Triathlon Club | MO40 | 2:23.8 |
5 | 360 | Tommy Brannon | North Shields Polytechnic Club | MO55 | 2:24.5 |
6 | 25 | Greg Penn | North Shields Polytechnic Club | MO60 | 2:24.7 |
7 | 215 | Michael Salkeld | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | MO60 | 2:25.3 |
8 | 62 | Tom Atkinson | Houghton Harriers & AC | MO35 | 2:28.6 |
9 | 188 | Paul Robson | Wearside Triathlon Club | MO50 | 2:29.0 |
10 | 374 | Richard Tailford | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MO60 | 2:30.2 |
11 | 210 | Patrick Garraghan | Blaydon Harrier & AC | MO65 | 2:35.8 |
Pos. | Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 487 | James McNaney | Elvet Striders | MO35 | 2:06.9 |
2 | 117 | Anthony Liddle | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO35 | 2:13.2 |
3 | 168 | Jason Dawson | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO50 | 2:14.4 |
4 | 260 | Gavin Mulvaney | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:17.0 |
5 | 498 | Simon May | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:18.6 |
6 | 145 | Steven Medd | Gateshead Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:19.2 |
7 | 124 | Chris Scott | North Shields Polytechnic Club | MO40 | 2:20.2 |
8 | 295 | Rob Andrew | Alwnick Harriers | MO60 | 2:22.6 |
Num. | Name | Club | Cat | time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 487 | James McNaney | Elvet Striders | MO35 | 2:06.9 |
2 | 117 | Anthony Liddle | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO35 | 2:13.2 |
3 | 62 | Tom Atkinson | Houghton Harriers & AC | MO35 | 2:28.6 |
4 | 141 | Allan Ball | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO35 | 2:37.6 |
5 | 88 | David Cornish | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MO35 | 2:40.4 |
6 | 124 | Chris Scott | North Shields Polytechnic Club | MO40 | 2:20.2 |
7 | 91 | Peter Grimoldby | Gateshead Harriers & AC | MO40 | 2:20.9 |
8 | 114 | Nigel Gorvett | Blyth Running Club | MO40 | 2:21.4 |
9 | 176 | Simon Mowbray | Wearside Triathlon Club | MO40 | 2:23.8 |
10 | 492 | Keith Roll | Low Fell Running Club | MO40 | 2:49.5 |
11 | 134 | Mark Robson | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | MO40 | 3:29.3 |
12 | 260 | Gavin Mulvaney | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:17.0 |
13 | 498 | Simon May | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:18.6 |
14 | 145 | Steven Medd | Gateshead Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:19.2 |
15 | 376 | Iain Goff | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO45 | 2:42.2 |
16 | 168 | Jason Dawson | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO50 | 2:14.4 |
17 | 55 | Lindsay McEwan | Elvet Striders | MO50 | 2:21.6 |
18 | 188 | Paul Robson | Wearside Triathlon Club | MO50 | 2:29.0 |
19 | 277 | Jason Marr | Crook & Dist Sports AC | MO50 | 3:15.4 |
20 | 360 | Tommy Brannon | North Shields Polytechnic Club | MO55 | 2:24.5 |
21 | 226 | Colin Hodgson | Derwent Valley Trail Runners | MO55 | 2:31.6 |
22 | 186 | Andrew Bell | Sunderland Strollers | MO55 | 2:49.8 |
23 | 54 | Willard Wright | Heaton Harriers & AC | MO55 | 2:50.3 |
24 | 295 | Rob Andrew | Alwnick Harriers | MO60 | 2:22.6 |
25 | 25 | Greg Penn | North Shields Polytechnic Club | MO60 | 2:24.7 |
26 | 215 | Michael Salkeld | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | MO60 | 2:25.3 |
27 | 374 | Richard Tailford | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MO60 | 2:30.2 |
28 | 208 | Neil McAnany | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO60 | 2:33.3 |
29 | 32 | Richard Townsend | Saltwell Harriers | MO60 | 3:09.6 |
30 | 140 | John Corcoran | Sunderland Strollers | MO60 | 3:26.3 |
31 | 210 | Patrick Garraghan | Blaydon Harrier & AC | MO65 | 2:35.8 |
32 | 29 | Gavin Bayne | Morpeth Harriers & AC | MO65 | 2:47.1 |
33 | 207 | Bob Weightman | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | MO65 | 2:50.3 |
34 | 43 | Malcolm Thirlaway | Gateshead Harriers & AC | MO65 | 2:58.5 |
35 | 189 | Geoff Hewitson | Crook & Dist Sports AC | MO65 | 3:04.4 |
36 | 13 | Vivian Hardwick | Quakers Running Club | MO70 | 3:18.3 |
37 | 313 | Michael Higgins | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MO70 | 3:48.6 |
38 | 271 | Tommy Copp | South Shields Harriers & AC | MO70 | 3:56.7 |
39 | 78 | Kandis Watson | Blyth Running Club | FO35 | 2:37.4 |
40 | 369 | Sophie Marr | Tyne Bridge Harriers | FO35 | 2:43.4 |
41 | 201 | Katie Donaldson | Blyth Running Club | FO35 | 2:46.5 |
42 | 251 | Emma McCabe | Elvet Striders | FO40 | 2:44.1 |
43 | 242 | Fran Dembele | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO40 | 2:57.2 |
44 | 365 | Suzanne McStea | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO45 | 2:56.2 |
45 | 93 | Nicola Simpson | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | FO45 | 2:57.8 |
46 | 41 | Fiona Jones | Elvet Striders | FO45 | 3:07.8 |
47 | 493 | Marie Bell | Tyne Bridge Harriers | FO45 | 3:17.3 |
48 | 34 | Zoe Towers | Birtley AC | FO45 | 3:21.8 |
49 | 496 | Gayle Eglintine | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO45 | 3:31.7 |
50 | 267 | Karen Mallett | Newcastle Frontrunners | FO45 | 4:15.7 |
51 | 104 | Lee Elder | Blyth Running Club | FO50 | 3:00.0 |
52 | 351 | Susan Browning | Blyth Running Club | FO50 | 3:17.8 |
53 | 180 | Jackie Murdy | South Shields Harriers & AC | FO55 | 2:46.6 |
54 | 236 | Linda Smith | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | FO55 | 3:12.7 |
55 | 154 | Helen Ruffell | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | FO55 | 3:44.1 |
56 | 253 | Michele O'Neill-Hall | NEVAC | FO55 | 3:44.5 |
57 | 488 | Anne Craddock | Blyth Running Club | FO65 | 4:12.8 |