NEMAA Track & Field League 2024 at Monkton Stadium Grand Prix Table

Grand Prix for Sprints

Women Over 35 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kandis Watson (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 5 6 23
2Faye Winspear-Hewson (Middlesbroug) 5 5 5 15
3Fay Carter (South Shield) 4 3 3 10
4Ashleigh Day (South Shield) 4 4 8
5Melanie Riley (Crook & Dist) 3 2 3 8
6Roisin McBride (Gateshead Ha) 6 6
7Lisa Donaldson (Crook & Dist) 5 5
8Sophie Dennis (Elvet Stride) 2 1 3
Men Over 35 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kevin Brown (South Shield) 4 2 4 3 13
2Sparrow Morley (Tyne Bridge ) 6 5 11
3Matthew Eales (North Shield) 6 5 11
4Gyles Ellison (North Shield) 5 4 9
5Wayne Hartley (North Shield) 2 3 2 7
6Lloyd Powell (North Shield) 6 6
7Andy Pattison (Blyth Runnin) 5 1 6
8Lea Stephenson (Tynedale Har) 6 6
9Chris Warnock (South Shield) 4 4
10Lee Dover (Houghton Har) 3 3
11Lee Newby-Higginbottom (Crook & Dist) 3 3
12Dave Forster (Elvet Stride) 1 1
Women Over 40 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Hayley Richardson (Middlesbroug) 6 6 6 18
2Becky Seaton (Border Harri) 5 5 5 15
3Gillian Ritchie (Sunderland S) 6 4 4 14
4Lisa Richardson (Birtley AC) 4 3 3 10
5Heather Taylor (Wearside Tri) 5 2 7
6Nichola Hood (South Shield) 4 4
7Elaine O'Mara (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2
Men Over 40 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gary Fenwick (Tynedale Har) 4 6 6 16
2Mark Banks (South Shield) 3 4 7
3Simon Mowbray (Wearside Tri) 2 5 7
4Chris Ferguson (Hartlepool A) 6 6
5Damien Weston (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
6Paul Reay (North Shield) 5 5
7Brad Wight (Crook & Dist) 5 5
8Andy Harrison (NEVAC) 5 5
9Allan Ball (South Shield) 1 1 3 5
10Mark Warner (Elvet Stride) 4 4
11Timothy Hill (Houghton Har) 4 4
12Chris Callan (Elvet Stride) 3 3
Women Over 45 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lourdes Bradley (North Shield) 5 5 5 6 21
2Nadia Leake (North Shield) 6 6 5 17
3Dawn Ridgway (North Shield) 4 4 4 12
4Kellie Campbell (South Shield) 3 3 6
5Hazel Bough (Elswick Harr) 6 6
6Janice Stewart (Blyth Runnin) 3 2 5
7Marie Bell (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2 4
8Claire McManus (NEVAC) 4 4
9Kelly Beard Foden (South Shield) 3 3
10Tawera Phillips (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2
11Zoe Towers (Birtley AC) 1 1
12Gayle Eglintine (South Shield) 1 1
Men Over 45 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Nigel Gorvett (Blyth Runnin) 3 5 6 6 20
2Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 5 6 11
3Denis Pang (North Shield) 5 5 10
4Lee Stewart (Houghton Har) 2 4 4 10
5Gavin Mulvaney (South Shield) 4 5 9
6Andrew Davies (Elvet Stride) 2 3 3 8
7Philip Pitt (Morpeth Harr) 6 6
8Stuart Kelsey (Heaton Harri) 3 3
Women Over 50 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Amanda Taylor (Crook & Dist) 4 6 4 5 19
2Lindsey Lester (Darlington H) 6 6 6 18
3Gillian Nichol (South Shield) 3 5 3 11
4Lindsey Letts (Tyne Bridge ) 2 4 2 3 11
5Frances Malcolm (Sedgefield H) 5 5 10
6Karen Snaith (South Shield) 1 4 5
7Joanne Richardson (Elvet Stride) 3 2 5
8Alison Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Men Over 50 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Paul Fisher (North Shield) 2 6 6 6 20
2Mark Stewart (Darlington H) 4 3 4 5 16
3Steve Dodds (North Shield) 5 4 5 14
4Peter Coser (Crook & Dist) 3 2 2 3 10
5Jason Catterall (Durham City ) 5 4 9
6Trevor Hodgson (Morpeth Harr) 6 6
7Colin Brown (Blyth Runnin) 1 1 2 4
8Ben Mitchinson (Northern Mas) 3 3
9Steven Bousfield (Darlington H) 1 1
Women Over 55 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 4 6 4 4 18
2Jacqui Hodgson (Durham City ) 6 5 5 16
3Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 5 5 3 13
4Fiona Steele (Law AAC) 6 6 12
5Heather Allaway (Tyne Bridge ) 3 3 3 9
6Marie Slack (South Shield) 2 2 2 2 8
7Linda Smith (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4
8Michele O'Neill-Hall (NEVAC) 1 1
Men Over 55 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Rod Giles (Blyth Runnin) 5 3 5 6 19
2Phil McCluskey (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 12
3George Henderson (South Shield) 2 4 5 11
4Malcolm Sygrove (Elvet Stride) 5 5 10
5Kenny Macpherson (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
6David Ailano (South Shield) 3 2 5
7Graeme Towers (Birtley AC) 4 4
8Andrew Bell (Sunderland S) 1 1
Women Over 60 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Baljit Watson (Heaton Harri) 4 5 3 4 16
2Angi Effard (South Shield) 5 4 5 14
3Angela Kelly (Giffnock Nor) 6 6 12
4Fiona Waugh (Gosforth Har) 5 6 11
5Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 6 6
6Susan Bell (Jarrow & Heb) 3 2 5
Men Over 60 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1David Hughes (North Shield) 5 3 6 6 20
2Peter Sunderland (Tynedale Har) 4 5 5 14
3Stuart Lynn (North Shield) 6 6 12
4Kevin Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 3 1 3 3 10
5Chris Hassell (Elvet Stride) 3 2 4 9
6Paul Bellingham (Morpeth Harr) 5 5
7Michael McNally (Jarrow & Heb) 1 2 2 5
8David Gilmore (NEVAC) 4 4
9Lawrence Johnson (Low Fell Run) 4 4
10Philip Healey (Crook & Dist) 1 1
11Edward Docherty (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Women Over 65 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alison Cummings (North Shield) 5 5 6 6 22
2Olwyn Hocking (North Shield) 6 6 12
Men Over 65 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1David Guy-Johnson (North Shield) 4 5 4 2 15
2Chris Fenwick (Tynedale Har) 5 5 5 15
3Alan Readman (Houghton Har) 6 6 12
4John Hall (Darlington H) 6 6 12
5John Mallon (Blyth Runnin) 4 4 8
6John Stephens (Low Fell Run) 2 3 5
7Carl Marchant (Hartlepool B) 2 3 5
8Ronnie Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4
9Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 1 3 4
10Bob Weightman (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Women Over 70 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Doreen Craig (Blaydon Harr) 6 6 6 6 24
2Janette Kilgour (Heaton Harri) 5 5 10
3Carolyn Gale (North York M) 4 4
Men Over 70 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Stephen Todner (Houghton Har) 6 6 12
2Stephen Ellis (Elvet Stride) 5 6 11
3Vivian Hardwick (Quakers) 5 5 10
4Clifford Featherstone (Durham City ) 6 6
5Michael Higgins (Tyne Bridge ) 3 3 6
6Michael Wisely (NEVAC) 4 4
Women Over 75 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1June Hindmarch (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
Men Over 75 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Hindmarch (Tyne Bridge ) 4 6 5 4 19
2Ian Richardson (North Shield) 5 6 6 17
3George Kenneth Cawkwell (Crook & Dist) 3 4 7
4Terry Page (NEVAC) 6 6
5Michael Dickinson (Houghton Har) 5 5
6George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 5 5
Women Over 80 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kathleen Stewart (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 24
Men Over 80 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Laurie Cummings (Darlington H) 6 6 6 18
2Mac Stephenson (South Shield) 5 5
Women Over 85 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Donald Butler (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 6 18
Women Over 90 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Sprints
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for Middle Distance

Women Over 35 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Tracey Surtees (Aycliffe Run) 6 6 12
2Ashleigh Day (South Shield) 4 5 9
3Fay Carter (South Shield) 6 6
4Melanie Riley (Crook & Dist) 3 3 6
5Lisa Donaldson (Crook & Dist) 5 5
6Lindsey Blackburn (Lonely Goat ) 4 4
Men Over 35 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sparrow Morley (Tyne Bridge ) 5 6 6 17
2Michael Hedley (Tyne Bridge ) 5 5 10
3Paul O'Mara (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4 8
4John Surtees (Aycliffe Run) 4 3 7
5Gregory Jayasuriya (Middlesbroug) 6 6
6Chris Warnock (South Shield) 3 1 4
7Danny Oakley (Crook & Dist) 3 3
8Craig Harmon (Blyth Runnin) 2 2
9Aaron Keys (Middlesbroug) 2 2
10Adam Harker (Aycliffe Run) 1 1
Women Over 40 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alexis Dodd (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 12
2Katy Walton (Elvet Stride) 3 3 6 12
3Gillian Ritchie (Sunderland S) 5 4 9
4Heather Taylor (Wearside Tri) 2 2 5 9
5Emma McCabe (Elvet Stride) 5 5
6Lisa Richardson (Birtley AC) 4 4
7Laura Newby-Higginbottom (Crook & Dist) 4 4
8Elaine O'Mara (Tyne Bridge ) 3 3
Men Over 40 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Iain Gibson (Elvet Stride) 4 4 5 13
2Steven Walker (Hartlepool B) 5 6 11
3Kevin Findlay (Blaydon Harr) 5 6 11
4Simon Mowbray (Wearside Tri) 3 2 3 8
5Chris Scott (North Shield) 6 6
6Brad Wight (Crook & Dist) 4 4
7Michael Barker (Sunderland H) 3 3
8David Cornish (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2
9Anthony Jannetta (Morpeth Harr) 2 2
10Neil Kavanagh (Low Fell Run) 1 1 2
11Mark Warner (Elvet Stride) 1 1
Women Over 45 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Claire McManus (NEVAC) 6 6 5 17
2Kelly Beard Foden (South Shield) 5 5 4 14
3Fiona Jones (Elvet Stride) 2 2 3 7
4Rachelle Mason (Elvet Stride) 4 3 7
5Hazel Bough (Elswick Harr) 6 6
6Katrina Robson (Wearside Tri) 3 1 2 6
7Kellie Campbell (South Shield) 4 4
8Janice Stewart (Blyth Runnin) 1 1
9Zoe Towers (Birtley AC) 1 1
Men Over 45 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gavin Mulvaney (South Shield) 5 6 6 17
2Andrew Davies (Elvet Stride) 3 3 5 11
3Steve Middleton (Richmond & Z) 6 6
4Glen Hilton (Allerton Jun) 5 5
5Iain Goff (South Shield) 4 4
6Andrew Hughes (Sunderland H) 4 4
7Lee Stewart (Houghton Har) 2 2
Women Over 50 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lee Elder (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 5 17
2Gillian Nichol (South Shield) 5 3 4 12
3Nicola Simpson (Richmond & Z) 5 6 11
4Kirsty Nelson (Elvet Stride) 4 4
5Karen Snaith (South Shield) 4 4
6Lindsey Letts (Tyne Bridge ) 3 3
7Joanne Richardson (Elvet Stride) 2 2
Men Over 50 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Paul Robson (Wearside Tri) 6 5 5 16
2Gary Weir (Blyth Runnin) 5 6 11
3Karl Hume (Aycliffe Run) 3 4 7
4Jason Catterall (Durham City ) 6 6
5Lindsay McEwan (Elvet Stride) 4 4
6Colin Brown (Blyth Runnin) 3 3
7David Shields (Blyth Runnin) 2 2
8Simon Russell (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Women Over 55 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kirstin Farquhar (Birtley AC) 5 5 4 14
2Heather Allaway (Tyne Bridge ) 4 4 5 13
3Jackie Murdy (South Shield) 6 6 12
4Linda Smith (Jarrow & Heb) 3 6 9
5Helen Ruffell (Jarrow & Heb) 3 2 5
6Marie Slack (South Shield) 3 3
7Debra Thompson (Elvet Stride) 2 2
8Michele O'Neill-Hall (NEVAC) 1 1
Men Over 55 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Andrew Bell (Sunderland S) 4 4 5 13
2Lee Bennett (Morpeth Harr) 6 6 12
3George Henderson (South Shield) 5 5 10
4Paul Brennan (Birtley AC) 3 3 3 9
5Garry Paterson (Low Fell Run) 2 2 4 8
6Kenny Macpherson (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
7Graeme Towers (Birtley AC) 1 1
Women Over 60 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Roselle Oberholzer (Blaydon Harr) 6 6 6 18
2Maxine Minchella (South Shield) 5 5 10
3Helen Morris (Blyth Runnin) 2 1 4 7
4Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 3 4 7
5Heather Robinson (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5
6Sue Phillips (Darlington H) 4 4
7Fiona Waugh (Gosforth Har) 3 3
8Baljit Watson (Heaton Harri) 2 2
Men Over 60 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Guy Bracken (North Shield) 6 6 12
2Michael Salkeld (Jarrow & Heb) 4 5 9
3Greg Penn (North Shield) 5 4 9
4Darren Suleman (North Shield) 4 3 7
5Rob Andrew (Alnwick Harr) 6 6
6Colin Hodgson (Derwent Vall) 5 5
7Kevin Ayre (South Shield) 1 2 3
8David Gilmore (NEVAC) 3 3
9Tony Horsley (Blyth Runnin) 3 3
10Andrew Dippie (Morpeth Harr) 2 2
11Chris Hassell (Elvet Stride) 2 2
12Lawrence Johnson (Low Fell Run) 1 1
13David Hughes (North Shield) 1 1
Women Over 65 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Anne Craddock (Blyth Runnin) 6 5 5 16
2Annette Hames (NEVAC) 6 6 12
Men Over 65 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Michael Stacey (Low Fell Run) 5 5 6 16
2Bob Weightman (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4 5 13
3Dave Wallace (Houghton Har) 6 6 12
4John Stephens (Low Fell Run) 2 3 2 7
5Mark Standbridge (Crook & Dist) 4 4
6Brian Henderson (South Shield) 3 3
7Mick Joyce (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
8Ronnie Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2
Women Over 70 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Carolyn Gale (North York M) 6 6 6 18
2Pamela Woodcock (Morpeth Harr) 5 5 10
3Janette Kilgour (Heaton Harri) 5 5
Men Over 70 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Vivian Hardwick (Quakers) 6 6 6 18
2Michael Higgins (Tyne Bridge ) 5 5 10
3Malcolm Stephen Winter (NEVAC) 3 5 8
4Tommy Copp (South Shield) 4 4
Women Over 75 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 75 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Bill Doidge (Low Fell Run) 6 5 5 16
2Michael Dickinson (Houghton Har) 6 6
3John Hindmarch (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
4George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 4 4
Women Over 80 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Laurie Cummings (Darlington H) 6 6
Women Over 85 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 90 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Middle Distance
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for jumps

Women Over 35 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kandis Watson (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 12
2Ashleigh Day (South Shield) 5 5
Men Over 35 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Chris Warnock (South Shield) 6 6 5 17
2Kevin Brown (South Shield) 5 5 10
3Lloyd Powell (North Shield) 6 6
4Dave Forster (Elvet Stride) 4 4
5Aaron Keys (Middlesbroug) 4 4
Women Over 40 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Sarah Johnson (Darlington H) 6 6 6 6 24
2Shirley George (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5 4 5 19
3Nichola Hood (South Shield) 4 4 8
4Stephanie Brown (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3 6
5Emma McCabe (Elvet Stride) 5 5
Men Over 40 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Mark Banks (South Shield) 5 6 6 6 23
2David Cornish (Tyne Bridge ) 5 5 10
3Andy Harrison (NEVAC) 6 6
4Chris Callan (Elvet Stride) 4 4
5Brad Wight (Crook & Dist) 4 4
6Mark Robson (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
Women Over 45 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Anna Hambling (Jarrow & Heb) 4 5 5 6 20
2Marie Bell (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6 12
3Gayle Eglintine (South Shield) 5 6 11
4Kelly Beard Foden (South Shield) 6 6
5Claire Weston (South Shield) 5 5
6Tawera Phillips (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
Men Over 45 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Nigel Gorvett (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 12
2Lee Stewart (Houghton Har) 6 6 12
3John George (Jarrow & Heb) 5 4 9
4Neil Yorston (South Shield) 4 5 9
5Richard Bickerton (Blyth Runnin) 3 5 8
6Paul Campbell (Crook & Dist) 2 5 7
7Stuart Kelsey (Heaton Harri) 5 5
Women Over 50 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Alison Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5 6 5 21
2Christina Walker (South Shield) 4 4 4 12
3Lesley Charman (Elvet Stride) 6 6 12
4Lindsey Lester (Darlington H) 6 6
5Joanne Richardson (Elvet Stride) 3 3
Men Over 50 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 4 6 10
2Peter Coser (Crook & Dist) 3 5 8
3Mark Stewart (Darlington H) 6 6
4Steven Bousfield (Darlington H) 5 5
5Jalal Amin (South Shield) 4 4
6Simon Russell (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2
Women Over 55 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lesley Wallace (South Shield) 6 6 6 18
2Debra Thompson (Elvet Stride) 5 5
Men Over 55 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Rod Giles (Blyth Runnin) 4 6 10
2Joseph Hall (Crook & Dist) 2 6 8
3Malcolm Sygrove (Elvet Stride) 6 6
4Phil McCluskey (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5
5Graeme Towers (Birtley AC) 3 3
Women Over 60 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Angi Effard (South Shield) 6 6
2Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 6 6
Men Over 60 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Philip Healey (Crook & Dist) 4 5 5 6 20
2Bruce Robertson (North Shield) 6 6
3Tony Pollock (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
4Kevin Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
5Michael McNally (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5
6Edward Docherty (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
7Dave Saunders (North Shield) 2 2
Women Over 65 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Heather Jones (Crook & Dist) 6 6
Men Over 65 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Mallon (Blyth Runnin) 6 5 6 6 23
2Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 5 5 10
3Ronnie Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 4 5 9
4John Hall (Darlington H) 6 6
5Andrew Turnell (Crook & Dist) 4 4
Women Over 70 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 70 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Kenneth Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 5 6 5 5 21
2Clifford Featherstone (Durham City ) 6 6 12
3Michael Wisely (NEVAC) 6 6
Women Over 75 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Carole Urwin (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 12
Men Over 75 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 80 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Women Over 85 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Donald Butler (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 6 18
Women Over 90 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 jumps
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Grand Prix for Throws

Women Over 35 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lianne Slater (Blyth Runnin) 6 6 12
2Faye Winspear-Hewson (Middlesbroug) 6 5 11
3Fay Carter (South Shield) 5 5 10
4Ashleigh Day (South Shield) 4 4
5Lisa Donaldson (Crook & Dist) 4 4
6Melanie Riley (Crook & Dist) 3 3
7Sophie Dennis (Elvet Stride) 3 3
Men Over 35 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Gyles Ellison (North Shield) 6 6 12
2Danny Oakley (Crook & Dist) 6 6
3Dave Forster (Elvet Stride) 5 5
Women Over 40 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Nichola Hood (South Shield) 3 6 4 13
2Sarah Johnson (Darlington H) 6 6 12
3Shirley George (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5 10
4Laura Newby-Higginbottom (Crook & Dist) 6 4 10
5Stephanie Brown (Jarrow & Heb) 2 3 5
Men Over 40 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Allan Ball (South Shield) 4 5 6 15
2Chris Snook-lumb (Durham City ) 6 5 11
3David Cornish (Tyne Bridge ) 6 6
4Andy Harrison (NEVAC) 6 6
5Mark Robson (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
Women Over 45 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Catherine Cotterill (North Shield) 6 6 6 6 24
2Claire Weston (South Shield) 5 5 5 4 19
3Lourdes Bradley (North Shield) 4 5 9
4Anna Hambling (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4 8
5Alison Smith (Elvet Stride) 3 3 6
6Gayle Eglintine (South Shield) 3 1 4
7Marie Bell (Tyne Bridge ) 2 2 4
Men Over 45 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Neil Yorston (South Shield) 6 2 4 6 18
2Richard Bickerton (Blyth Runnin) 4 3 6 4 17
3Paul Dodds (North Shield) 5 3 8
4Darren Towart (Tynedale Har) 6 6
5Paul Campbell (Crook & Dist) 5 5
6Iain Goff (South Shield) 5 5
7Stuart Kelsey (Heaton Harri) 5 5
8Gavin Mulvaney (South Shield) 4 4
9John George (Jarrow & Heb) 1 1
Women Over 50 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lesley Charman (Elvet Stride) 6 6 5 5 22
2Christina Walker (South Shield) 5 3 3 11
3Sharon Bridge (Crook & Dist) 6 4 10
4Kirsty Nelson (Elvet Stride) 4 4 2 10
5Alison Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6
6Amanda Taylor (Crook & Dist) 3 1 4
Men Over 50 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lee Hetherington (South Shield) 6 6 6 6 24
2Jalal Amin (South Shield) 5 5 5 15
3David Shields (Blyth Runnin) 5 4 4 13
Women Over 55 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Lesley Wallace (South Shield) 5 6 6 17
2Pauline Whittaker (Richmond & Z) 6 5 5 16
3Debra Thompson (Elvet Stride) 4 4
Men Over 55 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Joseph Hall (Crook & Dist) 6 4 6 6 22
2Phil McCluskey (Jarrow & Heb) 6 5 11
3Mark Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5 10
4David Ailano (South Shield) 3 3
Women Over 60 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Susan Bell (Jarrow & Heb) 5 5 2 12
2Jenny Friend (Heaton Harri) 6 6 12
3Janet Ellis (Elvet Stride) 6 5 11
4Angi Effard (South Shield) 6 3 9
5Clare Swales (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4
Men Over 60 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Stuart Ryan (Gateshead Ha) 6 6 6 6 24
2Stephen Forster (Blyth Runnin) 5 3 1 4 13
3Paul Young (Middlesbroug) 4 1 5 3 13
4Michael McNally (Jarrow & Heb) 5 4 9
5Michael Farrell (Swale Combin) 3 5 8
6Tony Pollock (Jarrow & Heb) 2 2 2 6
7Kevin Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 4 4
8Edward Docherty (Jarrow & Heb) 3 1 4
9Chris Hassell (Elvet Stride) 2 2
Women Over 65 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Heather Jones (Crook & Dist) 6 5 6 6 23
2Anne Craddock (Blyth Runnin) 5 6 11
Men Over 65 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Andrew Turnell (Crook & Dist) 6 5 1 3 15
2Geoff Hewitson (Crook & Dist) 6 5 11
3Ronnie Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 6 4 10
4Mark Standbridge (Crook & Dist) 3 4 7
5Ross Maxwell (Tynedale Har) 5 2 7
6John Birkett (Annan & Dist) 6 6
7Alan Readman (Houghton Har) 2 2
Women Over 70 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Janette Kilgour (Heaton Harri) 5 6 6 17
2Doreen Craig (Blaydon Harr) 6 5 11
Men Over 70 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1John Wild (NEVAC) 6 5 6 6 23
2Trevor Straker (North Shield) 5 6 5 5 21
3Tommy Copp (South Shield) 4 4
4Stephen Ellis (Elvet Stride) 4 4
5Michael Wisely (NEVAC) 4 4
6Kenneth Kidger (Jarrow & Heb) 3 3
Women Over 75 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Carole Urwin (Jarrow & Heb) 6 6 6 6 24
Men Over 75 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1George Kenneth Cawkwell (Crook & Dist) 5 6 6 6 23
2George Routledge (Heaton Harri) 6 3 3 5 17
3Ian Richardson (North Shield) 5 4 9
4Michael Dickinson (Houghton Har) 5 5
5Eddie Maddison (Sunderland H) 4 4
Women Over 80 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 80 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Ian Humphries (Tynedale Har) 6 6 6 6 24
2Mac Stephenson (South Shield) 5 5
Women Over 85 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 85 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1Hugh Ryan (NEVAC) 6 6 6 6 24
Women Over 90 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
Men Over 90 Throws
posName (club)Meet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total

Team Grand Prix for Men

Men
posClubMeet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1South Shields Harriers & AC 129 158 0 0 0 0 287
2Jarrow & Hebburn AC 146 115 0 0 0 0 261
3North Shields Polytechnic Club 112 139 0 0 0 0 251
4Crook & Dist Sports AC 92 117 0 0 0 0 209
5Blyth Running Club 89 106 0 0 0 0 195
6Tyne Bridge Harriers 50 77 0 0 0 0 127
7Elvet Striders 59 60 0 0 0 0 119
8NEVAC 66 38 0 0 0 0 104
9Tynedale Harriers & AC 49 52 0 0 0 0 101
10Houghton Harriers & AC 37 50 0 0 0 0 87
11Low Fell Running Club 20 50 0 0 0 0 70
12Darlington H & AC 50 0 0 0 0 0 50
13Morpeth Harriers & AC 30 0 0 0 0 0 30
14Sunderland Strollers 0 11 0 0 0 0 11

Team Grand Prix for Women

Women
posClubMeet
1
Meet
2
Meet
3
Meet
4
Meet
5
Meet
6
Total
1South Shields Harriers & AC 171 197 0 0 0 0 368
2Jarrow & Hebburn AC 102 107 0 0 0 0 209
3Elvet Striders 66 77 0 0 0 0 143
4North Shields Polytechnic Club 71 71 0 0 0 0 142
5Crook & Dist Sports AC 72 49 0 0 0 0 121
6Blyth Running Club 48 65 0 0 0 0 113
7Heaton Harriers & AC 44 49 0 0 0 0 93
8Tyne Bridge Harriers 38 48 0 0 0 0 86
9Darlington H & AC 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
10NEVAC 0 30 0 0 0 0 30
11Birtley AC 17 0 0 0 0 0 17